2021 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Discover the Caribbean
 Division: CSA 
   Jib & Main
   1.   10834 Adelante Rodolfo Serra Ponce Ponce, PR, USA C&C 30  
   2.   n/a Layla Coffey Layla Coffey Club Nautico de Ponce San Juan, PR, USA Optimist n/a  
   3.   640 MIGDY José María Albiñana Rodríguez BrISA Sur Gurabo, PR, Puerto Rico Sea Sprite 23 22.5  
   4.   L 33 MUSICA Javier Morales-Ramos BRISA Sur San Juan, Puerto Rico, USA Luders 33 33  
   5.   PUR 244 Paroma Luis Balzac CNPR San Juan, PR, USA Salona 44 44  
   6.   PUR 024 PETITE FRANCISCO QUINONES PONCE YACHT & FISHING CLUB PONCE, PR, USA RANGER 26  
   7.   PUR 23 PYNC Pablo Ginorio Ponce Yatch Nautical Club Coto Laurel, PR, USA 420 13  
   8.   PUR 1215 Rose Guillermo Mulet Brisa Este Guaynabo, PR, PUR Beneteau 423 42  
   9.   PUR 1 TAX RETURN II CARLOS FELICIANO PYFC CAGUAS, PR, USA BENETEAU 32  
   10.   PUR 007 TBA Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR First 42  
 
   Cruising
   1.   PUR 455 Julepe Andres Socarras Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club Lajas, PR, USA J 24 24  
   2.   USA 302 Timon2 Fernando Montilla Ponce yacht& fishing Club Ponce, PR, PUR Tartan Ten 33 33  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   IOM
   1.   TBD Kevin R. Ramirez Fundacion Mayaguez 2010 Boqueron, PR, PUR Hobie 16
   2.   TBD Armando J Ramirez Fundacion Mayaguez 2010 Boqueron, PR, PUR Hobie 16
   3.   21 21 Luis Nieves IOM PUR Gurabo, PR, USA KMR 1meter
   4.   PUR 72 72 Roberto Lopez IOM PUR San Juam, PR, USA Kantow 39
   5.   PUR 13 IOM BritPOP Cristian Plaza IOM PUR Juana Diaz, PR, USA IOM 1 Meter
   6.   PUR 83 IOM MX16 Luis Garcia Bonet IOM PUR Ponce, PR, USA IOM 1Meter
   7.   111874 Las nenas Nayarid Ramirez Boqueron Cabo Rojo, PR, USA Hobie 16
   8.   PUR 69 ROBIN Robert Maza IOM PUR Bayamon, PR, PUR MX20 1 Meter
   9.   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Jaime Torres IOM PUR HUMACAO, PR, PUR IOM V9 1 meter
 
   IC 24
   1.   PUR 66 A Mi Paso Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   2.   USA 71 Cachondo Marco Teixidor CNSJ Guyanabo, PR, PUR IC 24 35
   3.   PUR 61 Catimba Ricardo Barreto CNPR Guaynabo, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   4.   PUR 78 Compinche Javier Enrique Pérez CNSJ San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   5.   PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo PYFC Ponce, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   6.   PUR 69 Sembrador Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar AGRO POWER Salinas, PR, PUR IC 24 24
 
   Nativos 17
   1.   N17 17 Afuego Luis Valentine Corajesailingteam Arroyo, PR, PUR NATIVO 17 17`
   2.   PUR 2016 Malas Mañas 3 Angel Solis Astilleria Monje Loco Patillas, PR, USA N17 17'
   3.   N17 PUR 2020 Millennium 4 The Ghost Ismael Bonet Playa Ponce Ponce, PR, Nativo 17 17'
 
   Hobie 16
   1.   TBD Abimelec Soto Fundacion Mayaguez 2010 Boqueron, PR, PUR Hobie
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021