2022 Shields Nationals - Newport, RI
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Champonship
 Division: One Design 
   Shields
   1.   USA 254 Aeolus Tom Hirsch / Tom Hirsch / Tim Dawson / Scotty Innes-Jones / Nate Frizell Conanicut Yacht Club Jackson, WY, USA Shields 30'
   2.   223 Aileen Clare Evans / Tom Evans / Luiza Burr / Tucker Burr / TBD Beverly YC Little Compton, RI, USA Shields 30
   3.   11 Apollo Andy Green / Joe B / Dale Harper NYYC Newport, RI, USA Shields 32
   4.   USA 237 Bit~O~Honey Ken Deyett BYC Marion, MA, USA Shields 30
   5.   USA 73 Black Pearl Jay Dayton Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Shields 30
   6.   156 Bomba Charger Mike Toppa / Holley Toppa / Suzy Leech / Jeremy Wilmot / Alie Toppa New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Shields 30
   7. 207   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC USA
   8.   USA 221 Cornelia Stephen Glascock / Hayden Bennett New York Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Shields 30
   9. 219   USA 219 DeJa Vu Steve Mettler / Stuart Randall / John Stevens / Josiah Black / Cindy Alten-Delotto Edgartown YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30’
   10.   139 Delaplaine Molly Robertson / Jared Valeske / Ron Giachetti / Cullen Martin / Ryan Moore NPSFYC Pacific Grove, CA, USA Shields 30.2
   11. North Sails  160 Diversion Robin Monk / Peter Stalkus / Paul FOley / Sam Howell Ida Lewis YC Columbia, CT, USA Shields 30
   12.   USA 158 Glory Ron Oard New York Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA Shields 30
   13.   107 Grace John Burnham Reed Baer / John Burnham / Rachel Balaban / Ted Hood / Pete Schott Ida Lewis Yacht Club East Sandwich, MA, USA Shields 30
   14.   245 Hawk Peter K Siegl Newport YC Blue Bell, PA, USA Shields 30
   15.   181 Helen Ed Adams Ida Lewis YC Middletown, RI, USA Shields 30
   16.   201 Hope Simon Davidson Ida Lewis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Shield 30
   17.   101 ISLA Stephen Eberle / Bryce Muir / Michael Fisk / David Collins Jamestown Boatyard Ivoryton, CT, USA Shields 30
   18.   USA 74 Karaselet Darden/ Shore / Glenn Darden / Bill Shore / Allie Gray FWBC/NYYC Fort Worth, TX, USA Shields 30
   19.   USA 121 Mahi David Bush-Brown NYYC Newport, RI, USA Shields 30
   20.   usa 180 Martin Mike Rajacich tayc EASTON, MD, USA Shields 30
   21. 33   USA 33 Maverick Ted Slee Ida Lewis YC Newport, RI, USA Shields 30
   22.   151 Meander Scott Foberg / Grace Adams / Bob Adams / Parker Ives / Jon Muccini Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Shields 30’
   23. 150   USA 150 Merlin Rick Vickens RJ Cooper Tred Avon YC USA
   24. 205   USA 205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor YC USA
   25.   96 October James Wirtz / Dino Pick / Larry Gamble / Justin Lacy / Heath Packard Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club Monterey, CA, USA Shields 30
   26. 71   USA 71 Old Paint John Shannahan Tred Avon YC USA
   27. 249   USA 249 Robin Dr. Jon McClean Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber / Ellie McClean NYYC Chicago, IL, USA
   28.   169 Sirene Chris Ringdahl Sail Newport Middletown, R.I, USA Shields 30
   29.   239 Syrinx William Berry / Daniel Berry / Andrew Kingston / John Kingston / Mark Adams Beverly Marion, MA, USA Shields 30
   30.   USA 26 Tango Karen & Dan Ronan / Kevin Hynes Larchmont Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30'
   31.   USA 166 Tantrum Jonathan Hough / Dan Faria / Bob Hunte New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Shields 30 ft 2 1/2in
   32.   248 The Grinch Daniel Goodwin / Robert Scala / Shane Wells / Luke Wheeler Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Shields 30’ 2 1/2”
   33.   USA 258 Tinky Clayton Deutsch NYYC Newport, RI, USA Shields 30
   34.   224 Virginia Nick Ewenson Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Shields 30'
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022