International Lightning Class Association 66th South American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: South American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 41   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola / Nicolas Fraccia / Luis Mario Acosta Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   2. 16   USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon / Becky Scanlon / Christine Shope Chautauqua Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   3. 08   COL 14704 19 Antonio Rojas Mayol / Juan Gabriel Sánchez / Gabriel Soto CLUB NAUTICO EL PORTILLO BOGOTA, BOGOTA, COL LIGHTNING 19
   4. 12   COL 14552 34 Julian Ramirez / Santiago Ramirez / Adriana Rodriguez Club Náutico el Muña Bogota, Bogota, COL Lightning 19ft
   5. 55   PER 15 Ahuevao Roberto Levaggi Azpilcueta / Matias Sanchez Fiedler / Bamse Antunez de Mayolo Yatch Club Peruano Lima, Lima, PER Lightning 19 ft
   6. 07 North Sails  COL 14804 ALQUERIA Felipe Castillo / Matias Castillo / Juan Diego Chaves Club Nautico Muña Bogota, D.C., COL Lightning 19
   7. 22   ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Trinidad Silva / Martina Silva Cnmp Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Lightning 19
   8. 73   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Alejandro Santos Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   9. 09   ECU 14145 Captain Phillips John Wiener / Alejandro Cloos / Emilio Quintero Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19 Feet
   10. 23   PER 15613 daniel mendoza Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Diego Figueroa YCP lima, lima, Perú lightning 19
   11. 01   CHI 14794 Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman CNP Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI Lightning 19
   12. 05   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos (276) Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Juan Andrés Santos Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 18
   13. 14   ECU-14163 Dream It Do It German Lopez / Benjamin Lopez / Jhon Paul Rangel Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   14. 21   ECU 14947 Ecuador Julio Velez / Alfredo Ochoa / Irene Suarez Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecu Lightning 19
   15. 40   ECU 14383 El Bello Rafael Quintero / Sebastian Higuera / Sara Dyck Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   16. 17   COL 15624 GARZA Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Daniel Castillo CLUB NAUTICO DEL MUÑA Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL LIGHTNING 19
   17. 29   PUR 14677 Jubile Philippe Jacob / Nicolas Deeb / Adriana Garcia Club Náutico Muña Bogota, Bogota D.C, COL Lightning 19
   18. 02   ECU 14647 Marraqueta Jonathan Martinetti / John Muga Birkett / Francisco Almeida Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   19. 58   CHI 101 MATADOR Ignacio Moraga / Patricio Flores / Alfredo Urzua CVLA Las Condes, Santiago, Región Metropolitana, CHI LIGHTNING 5,8 m
   20. 06   ECU 15095 Mazamorra Ernesto Sarrazin / Joaquin Alvarez / Stefano Pendola Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
   21. 03   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr / Diego Natho Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   22. 81   COL 15481 OK Gustavo Tamayo / Javier Delgado / Antonio Mila Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.C., COL Lightning 19
   23. 78   ECU 5150 Viejo Verde Justus Klemperer / Carlos Lecaro / Carlos Febres-Cordero Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Produbanco    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy