2022 Bermuda Short-Handed Return
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Bermuda - Newport
1 Single Handed ORR Class
2 Double Handed ORR Class
3 Double Handed ORR Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bermuda - Newport
    Single Handed 
   1.   USA 12104 Alchemy David Southwell Nantucket Yacht Club/NYYC/STC Chestnut Hill, MA, USA J 121 40
   2.   USA 46960 Resolute Scott Miller RORC, CCA Blue Hill, ME, USA J 46 46
   3.   USA 37 Roust Ian Gumprecht NYYC,CCA,RHADC Locust valley, NY, USA Sea Sprite 34 34
 
    Double Handed 
   1.   USA 33004 Alchemist Sara Stone (3 Double Handed) NYYC Newport, RI, USA SunFast 3300 34'5'
   2.   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Ed Bahen (3 Double Handed) Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 39
   3.   USA 43600 Comet Kenneth Luczynski (2 Double Handed) US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 45
   4.   USA 61189 Dauntless Matthew Breuer (2 Double Handed) n/a Boston, MA, USA Sabre 42
   5. 40   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell (3 Double Handed) Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61
   6.   USA 26 Groupe 5 Vlad Shablinsky (3 Double Handed) North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 32
   7.   USA 40878 High Note Gary Nackman (2 Double Handed) Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club Montville, NJ, USA Baltic 51 50.92
   8.   USA 61220 J Curve Will McKeige (3 Double Handed) American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 ft  
   9. 34   USA 34 Kent Racing Tim Kent (3 Double Handed) Storm Trysail Club Sheboygan, WI, USA Class 40 40
   10.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene (3 Double Handed) Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
   11.   USA 50316 Lola Jonathan Burt (3 Double Handed) Quissett YC / CCA / Hingham YC Hingham, MA, USA J 130 43
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 73300 Relentless pat mcfadden (2 Double Handed) not affiliated at this time paoli, pa, USA Show 42 41.42
   13.   USA 52086 Reveille Jim Hammitt (2 Double Handed) CCA/New Bedford YC/Richmond YC Wayland, MA, USA Sigma 41 40
   14.   USA 22 True Howard Hodgson (2 Double Handed) NYYC, RBYC Ipswich, MA, USA J160 52.8
   15.   USA 52443 Vamoose Bob Manchester (3 Double Handed) Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 133 43
   16. Other  USA 42899 Yankee Girl Thomas Vander Salm (3 Double Handed) Corinthian, CCA Salem, MA, USA Morris Justine 36 35.45
   17. 44   USA 146 Young American-146 Peter Becker (2 Double Handed) Young American Sailing Academy Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 


2022 Bermuda Short-Handed Return
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bermuda - Newport
   Class Flag Double Handed - 2 Double Handed 
   1. USA 43600 Comet Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 45
   2. USA 61189 Dauntless Matthew Breuer n/a Boston, MA, USA Sabre 42
   3. USA 40878 High Note Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club Montville, NJ, USA Baltic 51 50.92
   4. USA 73300 Relentless pat mcfadden not affiliated at this time paoli, pa, USA Show 42 41.42
   5. USA 52086 Reveille Jim Hammitt CCA/New Bedford YC/Richmond YC Wayland, MA, USA Sigma 41 40
   6. USA 22 True Howard Hodgson NYYC, RBYC Ipswich, MA, USA J160 52.8
   7. 44 USA 146 Young American-146 Peter Becker Young American Sailing Academy Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Class Flag Double Handed - 3 Double Handed 
   1. USA 33004 Alchemist Sara Stone NYYC Newport, RI, USA SunFast 3300 34'5'
   2. USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Ed Bahen Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 39
   3. 40 USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61
   4. USA 26 Groupe 5 Vlad Shablinsky North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 32
   5. USA 61220 J Curve Will McKeige American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40 ft  
   6. 34 USA 34 Kent Racing Tim Kent Storm Trysail Club Sheboygan, WI, USA Class 40 40
   7. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
   8. USA 50316 Lola Jonathan Burt Quissett YC / CCA / Hingham YC Hingham, MA, USA J 130 43
   9. USA 52443 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 133 43
   10. USA 42899 Yankee Girl Thomas Vander Salm Corinthian, CCA Salem, MA, USA Morris Justine 36 35.45
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Title Safe Harbor Marinas   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022