49th BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Spring Regatta
 Division: CSA 
   Racing
   1.   USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40  
   2.   GBR 3112X Arabella Niall Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, Isle Of Wight, UK Cape 31 9.55  
   3.   USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STYC and NYYC St Thomas, USVI, USA Summit 40 40  
   4.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52  
   5.   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso Tony Mack RSrnYC / RORC Wimbledon, London, GBR J 122 40  
   6.   NED 70 Ocean Breeze Johannes Schwarz Schwarz Team Infinity Sailing Trausdorf an der Wulka, Burgenland, AUT Volvo Open 70 21,5m  
   7.   GBR 786N OMII Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Swan 58 58  
   8. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Jaime Torres The Yacht Club at Palmas Del Mar Humacao, PR, PUR Melges 32 32  
   9.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC West End, Tortola, BVI J111 36  
   10.   USA X The Hawk Oivind Lorentzen IHYC stamford, CT, USA JPK 38  
   11.   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Johnny Mordaunt NYYC/Royal Cork YC Lymington, Hants, GBR Fast40+ 40'  
 
   Performance Cruising
   1.   SBH 54 FLYING NEMO Patrick BERNIER CNSB Saint Barthelemy, FRANCE, SBH DEHLER30 OD 9,14  
   2.   CRO - Moonflower 3 Chloe Need N/A Nantwich, Cheshire, ENG Salona 44 13.4 M  
   3. 7375   USA 25089 PAROMA Michael Wilkinson Lavon Yacht Club Richardson, TX, USA Salona 44 44.3  
   4.   NED 9163 Prestige Christian van Eken Scheveningen Blauwestad, Groningen, NL X-442 13.5  
   5.   GBR 946R Runaway Norman Chessman Lymington Lymington, Hampshire, UK IMX 40 40  
   6.   -- Sandy Cay Gary Leest Muiderzand Huizen, NLD Full Moon 49 16 meter  
 
   Sport Multihull
   1.   777 Lucky 7 Eddie Brockbank RBVIYC Road Town, BVI, BVI Corsair Sprint 750 24  
   2.   ISV Pig Piglet Joseph San Martin St Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Newick Teegull tri 23  
   3.   IVB 282 Ting A Ling Chris Haycraft RBVIYC Road Town, BVI, BVI Corsair F 27 27  
   4.   767 Woop Woop Gerard Kraakman rbviyc roadtown, bvi, bvi corsair 27  
 
   Jib and Main
   1.   USA 15 Calesi dennis gregory South Flathead Yacht Club POLSON, mt, MT, USA Jeanneau 54 53  
   2.   USA TBD Linnea Alex Veroude STC New Canaan, CT, USA Jeanneau 64 64  
   3.   CAY 777 Mustang Bruce Gates Old Dominion Boat Club Livingston, MT, USA Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged 83'  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   Ferry Tale Willem Klomp KWV de Kaag NL Sunsail 47 47  
   2.   J Dog Will Fortier Lake Norman Sailing Club Charlotte, NC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 48  
   3.   - Papillon Andrew Friedman RBVIYC Bensalem, PA, USA Dufour 460 GL 46  
   4. 46   IVB 1218 Portomar Juan Teixidor Naïa Charters San Juan, PR, PUR Hanse 455 45'9  
   5.   Team Bouwen Erin Bouwen NL Sunsail 41 41  
   6.   Team Cape Fear Bob Cowen CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Moorings 48.4 48  
   7.   Team Ellemeet Willem Ellemeet NL Sunsail 41 41  
   8.   Team Fourqurean John Fourqurean USA Moorings 48 48  
   9.   Team Lienau Florian Lienau GER Moorings 48 48  
   10.   Team McCarthy Brian McCarthy USA Sunsail 41 41  
   11.   Team Merlin Charlie Garrard Boston Yacht Club MArblehead, MA, USA Sunsail 41 41  
   12.   Team Murphy Anthony Murphy USA Moorings 51 51  
   13.   Team Perridon Raymond Perridon NL Sunsail 46 46  
   14.   Team Price Matthew Price USA Sunsail 46 46  
   15.   Team Proctor 1 Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45 45  
   16.   Team Proctor 2 Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45 45  
   17.   Team Proctor 3 Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45 45  
   18.   Team Proctor 4 Jim Proctor USA Moorings 46 46  
   19.   Team Proctor 5 Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45 45  
   20.   Team Sampson Bernard Sampson USA Sunsail 41 41  
   21.   Team Tattersall Robin Tattersall RBVIYC BVI Sunsail 41 41  
   22.   1 Team Texas William Thomas Pointy-Headed Sailors Waxahachie, TX, United States Moorings 45 45  
   23.   Team Vermeulen Robin Vermeulen NL Sunsail 51 51  
   24.   Variance Sailing--Pure Michigan Carl Hanssen LTYC / MYC Ada, MI, USA Moorings 46.3 46  
   25.   Xenia Benjamin Jones OldSigh Millis, MA, USA Bavaria Vision 46 46  
   26.   Zimmy Zimmy Zimmy Philip Vitale USA Moorings 51 51  
 
   Cruising Multihull
   1.   USA 61272 Cassandra Michael Taylor San Francisco YC Port Orange, FL, USA Catana 39 39  
   2.   DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, Puerto Plata, DOM Leopard 50 50  
   3. North Sails  00 RENDEZVOUS Alan Rothschild Raritan YC MONROE TWP, NJ, USA LAGOON 42 CATAMARAN 41.5  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   Offshore Multihull
   1.   USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60
   2.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Providence, RI, USA Gunboat 62 62
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022