2022 Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round The Island Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round-the-Island
 Division: ORCGPH
   Class 1 ORC
   1.   USA NA 24 Gallant MIDN 2/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 604.5(GPH)
   2.   USA NA22 Integrity Virendra Ghate USNA SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ, USA Navy 44 MK 2 44 604.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 70330 Low Profile Chris Benzak NYYC | ILYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3300 33 598.2(GPH)
   4.   USA NA25 Tenacious Keegan Steele USNA Marcy, NY, USA Navy 44 MK 2 44 604.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 4243 Tio Loco Henry Brauer Steve Madeira NYYC/EYC/STF Northeast Harbor, ME, USA Club Swan 42 42.5 536.0(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Class 0 - PHRF Spinnaker A
   1.   1200 AFRICA Bump Wilcox BYC/EYC Marblehead, Ma, USA Tripp 41 41 -9.0 / 1.2015
   2.   USA 119 Denali Michael D'Amelio GYC St Barts Boston, MA, USA JV 66 66 -132.0 / 1.5550
   3.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 -66.0 / 1.3430
   4.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, MA, USA W Class 76 76 -3.0 / 1.1883
 
   Class 2 - PHRF Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche MMA Massachusetts Maritime Marititme Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Farr 395 34'6" 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 12108 Ceilidh James Coggeshall Mattapoisett Yacht Club Dartmouth, MA, United States J-121 40' 30.0 / 1.1207
   3.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 61124 She's No Lady Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J 121 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   BVI 57528 Spirit Cristian Pizzaro none Road Town, Tortola, BVI Oyster 575 57 45.0 / 1.0924
   6.   USA 30014 Twist & Shout Wesley Bright IYAC/ Bristol YC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 42.0 / 1.0980
   7.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Class 3 - PHRF Spinnaker C
   1.   USA 50454 Après Stephen Besse VHYC and Holmes Hole Sailing Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 35005 cattiva Pat Cerundolo New Bedford Yacht Club S Dartmouth, MA, USA X35 35 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   4.   551 Mah Jong Patrick Ilderton Royal Ocean Racing Club Sullivans Island, SC, US S & S 52 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 12066 murmur Robert Reifeiss Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 33751 Resilience Olwen Huxley Woods Hole Yacht Club Woods Hole, MA, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   Class 3 - PHRF Spinnaker C Gate 1
   1.   52002 Far Out Thomas Firsching Baldwin Yacht Club/LDYC Clinton, NY, USA Morris 52RS 52 60.0 / 1.0656
   2.   USA 205 RAPTOR Ed Dailey Beverly Yacht Club Newton, MA, USA J 109 35.25 66.0 / 1.0552
 
   Class 4 - PHRF Double-Handed Spinnaker
   1.   USA 60363 Big Fish Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   77 Douze Etoiles Matt Wordell & Kate Middleton New Bedford Yacht Club Fairhaven, MA, USA Figaro II 33' 48.0 / 1.0870
   3.   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 4210 Lagertha Kurt Kalberer ll New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Club Swan 42 42 12.0 / 1.1566
   5.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36 99.0 / 1.0015
   7.   USA 103 UPBEAT Jeff & Rod Johnstone Ida Lewis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J/99 32.6' 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Class 4 - PHRF Double-Handed Spinnaker Gate 1
   1.   20283 Atalanta Richard Sides Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Sabre 28 ketch 28 222.0 / 0.8420
 
   Class 5 - PHRF Spinnaker D
   1.   33867 Alquemie Marc Bucklen Hull Yacht CLub Hingham, MA, USA C&C 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   2.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC/IYAC Cataumet, MA, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 8516T Escapade II Tom Bowler New York Yacht Club/ Beverly YC Palm Beach, FL, USA Morris Ocean Series 46 108.0 / 0.9878
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 61559 Legacy James Glynn West Dennis Yacht Club Dover, NH, USA C&C 110 36'4 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   302 Restless Robert Ryan Mattapoisett YC Mattapoisett, MA, USA J/105 34.5 feet 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class 5 PHRF Spinnaker D Gate 1
   1. Other  USA 20420 Veladare John Myles PYC New Castle, NH, USA C&C 42 Custom 42 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 50940 Wildflower Jonathan Pope Beverly YC Mattapoisett, MA, USA Sabre 402 40 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Class 6 - PHRF Spinnaker E
   1.   USA 8 Hope Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Alerion Express 38 38 132.0 / 0.9531
   2.   22714 Kanga Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA DP34 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   322 LARK John F Kerry Nantucket Chilmark, MA, USA Alden Gaff Sloop 44’ 10” 150.0 / 0.9286
   4.   USA 2617 Off Piste Ross McCaig Columbia Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 30 30 150.0 / 0.9286
   5.   93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein NYYC Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41 168.0 / 0.9053
   6. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50 135.0 / 0.9489
   7.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Frank Sutula Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Cambridge, MA, USA Hanse 355 34'7 150.0 / 0.9286
 
   Class 7 - PHRF Non-spinnaker A
   1.   USA 40697 Checkmate John Sheridan None New Bedford, MA, USA Frers 33 33 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   60156 Denali Joshua Weiss Bluewater Waban, MA, USA Sabre 452 WK 45' 2 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   usa 41880 Kaos Scott Belliveau Mattpoisset Yacht club Winthrop, MA, USA Frers 41 40.5 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 200 Quintessa Scott Shucher Hyannis Medway, MA, USA Sabre 362 36'2 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   52378 Windigo George Brown New Bedford South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 426 42 99.0 / 1.0015
 
   Class 8- PHRF Non-spinnaker B
   1. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Michael Powers Falmouth Yacht Club Teaticket, MA, USA Tartan 3500 35'2 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   001 Camelot Robert Labdon HYC Brewster, MA, USA S&S Sloop 45 186.0 / 0.8832
   3.   44 Geraldine Jason Shohet PIYC Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Cherubini 44 44 153.0 / 0.9246
   4.   USA 43913 Harmony II Ronald Campbell EYC Edgartown, MA, USA CSY 44 44 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   USA USA 61583 Pegasus Michael Hedges Devon Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Hallberg Rassy 49 49 147.0 / 0.9326
   6.   USA 51353 Saylavee Peter Soule Saquatucket Brewster, MA, USA Beneteau 311 32 192.0 / 0.8760
 
   Class 9 - PHRF Double-Handed Non-spinnaker
   1.   22582 Firebrand Kevin Shannon Savin Hill Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Posey 35 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   18 Iniki Paul Stafford Edgartown Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion Express 38 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   USA 257 Ovation Kent Lenci None South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 362 36 153.0 / 0.9246
   4.   USA 52755 Skandia Geoffrey Berger Edgartown Edgartown, MA, USA Hinckley SW51 51' 0 99.0 / 1.0015
 
 
Racing Area: Round-the-Island - Multihull
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Multihull
   1.   USA M32 Midtown Racing Sam Hallowell Midtown Race Center Newport, RI, USA M32 32' -175.0 / 1.7333
   2.   USA 5 Thunder and Lightning John Hele IPYC Newport, RI, USA TF10 35 -185.0 / 1.7808
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails Jboats Regatta Craft Mixers
Hinckley Yachts Storm Trysail Club Team 1 Newport

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022