2022 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: SHRW Div 1: Narragansett Bay
1 ORC ORC  
2 PHRF A PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF B PHRF_ToT  
4 IC37 One Design  
5 PHRF C PHRF_ToT  
6 PHRF D PHRF_ToT  
7 PHRF Performance Cruising E PHRF_ToT  
8 PHRF Performance Cruising F PHRF_ToT  
9 PHRF Performance Cruising G PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SHRW Div 1: Narragansett Bay
    ORC GPH
   1.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52 430.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Brae Burn White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45 462.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 52007 Vesper David Team NHYC/NYYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52 435.8(GPH)
 
    PHRF AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 119 Denali Michael D'Amelio GYC St Barts Boston, MA, USA JV 66 66 -124.0 / 1.5258
   2.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 -57.0 / 1.3185
   3.   USA 61915 PUGILIST Dudley Johnson NYYC Westerly, RI, USA Marten 49 49 -39.0 / 1.2720
   4.   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Jim Madden New York YC / San Diego YC / Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Carkeek 47 47 -73.0 / 1.3627
   5.   US 50069 Temptation Arthur Santry NYYC Newport, RI, USA Ker50 50 -42.0 / 1.2795
 
    PHRF BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Farr 40 40 -7.0 / 1.1971
   2.   USA 4210 Lagertha Kurt Kalberer ll New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Club Swan 42 42 -3.0 / 1.1883
   3. 102   USA 102 Privateer Carl L.C. Kah III Palm Beach Sailing Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   4.   USA 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42 -34.0 / 1.2597
   5.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43 -10.0 / 1.2037
 
    IC37 
   1. 29   USA 029 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37
   2. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   3. 16   USA 016 HHB Darden/ Francisco FWBC/TCYC/NYYC Fort Worth, TX, USA IC37 37
   4. 11   USA 011 Kashmir Michael Mayer Steve Henderson NYYC/Chicago YC Telluride, CO, USA IC37 37
   5. 09   USA USA09 Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC 37 37
   6. 27   USA 27 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   7. 23   USA 23 New Wave Steve Liebel Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA IC37 37
   8. 24   USA 024 RAMROD Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA IC37 37
   9. 22   USA 22 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner NYYC/StFYC/SFYC Portola Valley, CA, USA IC37 37
   10. 01   USA 007 Ursa Minor Peter Cummiskey NYYC/IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA IC 37 37
   11. 33   USA 33 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
 
    PHRF CToD / ToT
   1. 04   33004 Alchemist Glenn Walters IYAC Newport, RI, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 33.1 68.0 / 1.0518
   2.   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail /Larchmont Yacht Club /NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 39 45.0 / 1.0924
   3.   USA 683 Das Blau Max Mark and Cory Sertl CYC/NYYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 49 Digger James Phyfe CCA Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44.9 38.0 / 1.1054
   5.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC | East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   6.   USA 60017 Eclipse Mark Coleman NYC Loveland, OH, USA C&C 41 41 17.0 / 1.1464
   7.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 27.0 / 1.1265
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40 34.0 / 1.1130
   9.   US 4 Tink Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC Jamestown, RI, USA Eggemoggin 47 47 32.0 / 1.1168
   10.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
 
    PHRF DToD / ToT
   1.   USA 620 Blitz Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor YC Warwick, RI, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 32086 Hawk Richard & Katie Barker Ida Lewis/Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 101.0 / 0.9985
   4.   USA 14 Memory Kevin Dakan EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J 110 36 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 99645 Serenity Curt Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club Cranston, RI, USA Dufour 36 P 36.1 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30 96.0 / 1.0062
   8.   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
    PHRF Performance Cruising EToD / ToT
   1.   USA 6905 Laura Francis Curren NYYC IDA Newport, RI, USA Westerly Marine RP 60 60 -59.0 / 1.3238
   2.   USA 28686 OC-86 Oakcliff Sailing OAKCLIFF SAILING Oyster Bay, NY, USA RP 86 86 -115.0 / 1.4943
   3.   US 17 Weatherly Steven Eddleston IYAC Bristol, RI, USA 12m 68 29.0 / 1.1226
 
    PHRF Performance Cruising FToD / ToT
   1.   USA 5 Anna Joe Milyasevich lYC Jamestown, RI, USA Eagle 38 38 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48ft McCurdy & Rhodes 48 62.0 / 1.0621
   3.   USA 97060 GALADRIEL Santa/Devoe Syndicate NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 46 46 70.0 / 1.0484
   4.   USA 320 Ghost Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC, LYC Bronxville, NY, USA Farr 30 30'11 49.0 / 1.0851
   5.   USA 55110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC 55 55 103.0 / 0.9954
   6.   USA 30016 Just A Friend Clayton Deutsch New York YC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 48.0 / 1.0870
 
    PHRF Performance Cruising GToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61279 Bahay Eric and Alanna Schifrine Schultz NA NEWPORT, RI, USA Dufour 325 Grand Large 33 199.0 / 0.8678
   2.   SB BESA John Fuller Not affiliated SUPERIOR, CO, USA Cutter Ketch 50 146.0 / 0.9339
   3.   USA 309 Mutinous Dogs Marc Holdaway Storm Trysail Club/Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Tartan Ten 33 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   36 Puffin Scott Brown Apponaug Aiken, SC, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5 168.0 / 0.9053
 
Racing Area: SHRW Div 2: Rhode Island Sound / Superyachts
    Superyacht Class A 
   1.   n/a Sunleigh Robert Flaxman NYYC White Plains, NY, USA Jongert 107 107  
   2.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, MA, USA W Class 76 76  
   3.   0 Zemphira Tenacious Holdings LLC. Boothbay Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Brooklin Boatyard 76 76  
 
    Superyacht Class B 
   1.   - Bequia Seumas Meharg NYYC Newport, RI, USA Custom 90  
   2.   1234 Delta House Greg Evans Indian Harbor West Palm Beach, FL, USA Hodgon 98  
   3.   000 Nakupenda CLIVE YOULTEN Wianno YC middletown, RI, USA Ted Fountaine Sloop 109  
   4.   None Whisper Simon Davison NYYC Newport, RI, USA HJB 36m custom 116  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy