2022 Star Zagarino Cup Masters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zagarino Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 69   USA 8269 8269 Howard Shiebler New York Yacht Club Montecito, CA, USA Star 23
   2. 23   USA 8423 8423 Eric Doyle / Rodrigo Meirels San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 45   GER 8445 8445 Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll DTYC Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   4. 77   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   5. 04   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Peyson Infelise Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 21   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky / Matt Rajacich Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   7. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   8. 11   USA 8536 8536 Kevin McNeil / Rick Burgress USA Star  
   9. 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane / Tim Ray USA Star  
   10. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   11. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Phil Toth Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star
   12. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Ingvar Kangesniemi KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   13. 48   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 30   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Will Harding CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   15. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Scott Schaffer CRYC/AYC Baltimore, MD, USA Star 22
   16. 18   SWE 8517 Jaws V Joe Londrigan / Tom Londrigan Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   17. 98   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Edoardo Natucci CNO Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 21
   18. 01   SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom / Dani Carlsson GKSS Gothenburg, Torslanda, SWE Star 6.7m
   19. 17   USA 8317 Mapit Two Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC/CYC Seal Beach, CA, USA Star 21
   20. 80   USA 8084 OTH Robert Teitge / Charles Koules Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   21. 91   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fajih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
   22. 42   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Jon VanderMolen / Jack Vandermolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   23. 29   USA 8439 Treachery Jack Rickard / AJ Brown Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   24. 59   USA 8459 USA8459 Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith BCYC/ABYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   25. 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy