2022 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week
 Division: CSA 
   CSA 1
   1.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan PCYC St George, St George's, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32 0.9140 (Asy)
   2.   GBR SWE 450 EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7 0.9510 (Spin)
   3.   GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, London, UK Beneteau First 40.7 40 0.9060 (Asy)
   4.   51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Tristan MARMOUSEZ Club Nautique du Marin Les Trois Ilets, Martinique, MTQ Surprise Archambault 7.65 0.8130 (Spin)
   5.   GBR 363X KAI Tim Knight Lymington PCYC Livaboard, L, GBR Pogo 12.50 12.18 0.9910 (Asy)
   6.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps London Corinthian Sailing Club London, England, UK Sigma 38 38 0.8460 (Both)
   7.   FRA1091 Sang Neuf TERRIEN Jean François Marina de la pointe du bout Les trois ilets, Martinique, FRA J 109 10m75 0.8900 (Asy)
   8.   0000 Sao Jorge Germaine Williams RORC London, London, UK Harmony 52 52 0.9500
   9.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18 1.0840 (Asy)
   10.   FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN TIAN DOMINIQUE SOCIETE NAUTIQUE DE MARSEILLE MARSEILL, FRANCE, FRA KER46 13.91  
 
   Multihull
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  KC 27 Delphine David Slater Toronto Multihull Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Outremer 45 45 0.8940 (Jib)
   2. North Sails  HKG 2511 Ineffable Stephen Bourne Royal Hong Kong Yacht club sai kung, New Territories, HKG Rapido 60 trimaran 18.4m  
 
   Classics
   1.   Gda 2 Free in st barths Danny Donelan Grenada yacht club St georges, St George's, Gda Carriacou sloop 43  
   2.   NIL NIL FREE SPIRIT Jerry Stewart CARRIACOU YACHT CLUB Carriacou, GND LUDERS 27 40 FT  
   3.   M3 Galatea Judd Tinius None Monroe, WA, USA Custom sloop 67  
   4.   1 Savvy Danny Donelan Grenada yacht club St georges, St George's, Gda Carriacou sloop 43  
   5.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65  
 
 
Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week - J 24
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood Grenada Yacht Club Westerhall, St David, Grn J24 24 ft
   2.   BAR 3915 Fadeaway Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St. John, BAR J 24 24
   3.   ? Frigate Mark Solomon GYC St Georges, Saint George's, gnd J24 24
   4. 133   BAR 2801 Shakin Peter Armstrong Barbados Yacht Club St. George, St. George, BAR J24 24'
 
 
Racing Area: Simplified
 Division: CSA 
   Simplified
   1.   na Aniope Olivia Basset None Carriacou, Carriacou, GDA Carter 33 Olympique Yacht 33  
   2.   uk 0 blueshift christopher glaves carriacou st austell, cornwall, UK norseman 447 45ft  
   3.   N/A Glacier Benson Patrice None Carriacou, Carriacou, GDA Carriacou Sloop 44  
   4.   N/A Love Roses Benson Patrice None Windward, Carriacou, GDA Carriacou Sloop 34  
   5.   None Margetta-O Cyril Compton Sunrise Yachtclub Windward, Carriacou, GND Carriacou Sloop 42  
   6.   Na Nuages Holger Marseille Na Carriacou, Carriacou, GDA Allied Loders 33 33  
   7.   Non None Sauntress Martin Scannall Royal Cornwall Yacht Club A Coruna, SPAIN, ESP Gaff Cutter yacht 28'  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022