2022 Key Yachting - J Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J Cup
 Division: IRC 
  IRC 1
   1.   GBR 9066R BlackJack Vernon Bradley RSYC Ewshot, Surrey, UK J/99 9.94 1.014
   2.   GBR 942R Bulldog Derek Shakespeare RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR J/122 12.19m 1.081
   3.   GBR 8912R Jahmali Michael & Sarah Wallis Royal Southern Alresford, Hampshire, GBR J/122e 12.19 1.078
   4.   GBR 6899R Jam Key Yachting Royal Southern SOUTHAMPTON, UK J/99 9.9m 1.016
   5.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it Kevin Taylor N/A ALTON, Hampshire, UK J/99 9.9 1.016
 
  IRC 2
   1.   GBR 9407 T BoJangles Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker Sussex Yacht Club Hove, East Sussex, GBR J/105 10.5 1.001
   2.   GBR 9972L Brenda's J Becky Walford Hornet Services SC Gosport, Hampshire, GBR J/92 9.2m 0.984
   3.   GBR 9588R Jacana Mark Stevens RSrnYC/RNSA reading, England, UK J/105 10.5m 1.001
   4.   GBR 9201R Jambo Simon Shillaker HHSC/LOSSC Fareham, Hants, UK J/92s 9.14 0.975
   5.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo David Greenhalgh RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J/92 9m 0.963
   6.   GBR 9224R Upstart Robin Stevenson Sussex Yacht Club Barcombe, East Sussex, GBR J/92s 9.2m 0.980
 
 
 Division: One Design 
  J/111
   1.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb Paul Griffiths RSrnYC Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GBR J/111 11.1m
   2.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, London, GBR J/111 11.1m
   3. Quantum Sails  GBR 3103L Jolene Julie Fawcett Royal Southern London, GBR J/111 11.1m
   4.   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker II Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Hants, UK J/111 11.1m
   5.   GBR 111N McFly Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J/111 11.1m
   6.   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 Tim Tolcher Sussex Yacht Club London, London, UK J/111 1.11
 
   J/109
   1. OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 1609R Blue Jay Kevin Moll Haven Ports Yacht Club Saffron Walden, ESSEX, UK J/109 10.74
   2.   GBR 9779 T JAGO Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC / RORC / HRSC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J/109 10.74 m
   3.   GBR 9364R Jai HO Neil MacLachlan Royal Channel Islands YC Rozel, Jersey, UK J/109 10.75
   4.   IRL 8088 Jedi Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK J/109 10.75
   5.   GBR 2091R Jenie Charles Berry Exeter University SC GBR J/109 10.74m
   6.   NED 8276 Joule Arjen van Leeuwen Jachtclub Scheveningen Delft, Zuid Holland, NED J/109 10.75
   7.   GBR 9091 Jukebox John Smart Cowes Yacht Haven London, London, UK J/109 10.75
   8. North Sails  GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish David Richards RORC Brighton, UK J/109 10.9m
   9.   GBR 529R Just So David McGough RLymYC Lymington Hampshire UK, Hampshire, UK J/109 10.74
   10. OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 6809R Jybe Talkin' Christopher Burleigh Royal Ocean Racing Club Salisbury, Wiltshire, UK J/109 10.74
   11.   GBR 8809R Mojo risin Rob Cotterill RORC London, GBR J/109 10.75m
   12.   GBR 9109T Red Arrow Jim Will RAFSA Porthcawl, Mid Glam, GBR J/109 10.75m
 
  J/70
   1. 23   GBR 1572 Brutus Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, USA J/70 7m
   2.   GBR 1452 Calypso Jon Calascione /Marshall King RYS Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J/70 7m
   3. 15 North Sails  GBR 1203 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J/70 7m
   4. 04   GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7m
   5.   GBR 1591 Dads 'N' Lads Tim Simpson & Ole Bettum Cowes Yacht Haven Ilkley, West Yorkshire, UK J/70 7m
   6. 19   GBR 1248 DSP Doug Struth Royal Southern London, UK, UK J/70 7m
   7.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J/70 7m
   8.   GBR 1282 Elmaki Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J/70 7m
   9.   GBR 738 Endeavour Ben Richards RYS Southampton, Hampshire, UK J/70 6.9M
   10. North Sails  GBR 1051 Escape Ray Mitchell RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR J/70 6.93
   11.   GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J/70 7m
   12.   gbr 1171 Geisha Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern Northampton, northamptonshire, UK J/70
   13.   GBR 800 Jackatoo Robert Orr BHYC/ SVYC LONDON, London, UK J/70 7m
   14.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC, RTYC Hamble, Hampshire, UK J/70 7m
   15.   GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp RSrnYC London, London, GBR J/70 7m
   16.   GBR 264 Jellyfish Timothy Dickinson HISC hayling island, -, UK J/70 7m
   17.   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent Pier View Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J/70 7m
   18.   GBR 290 Jenga 8 Andrew Barraclough Royal Lymington Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, UK J/70 7m
   19.   GBR746 Jiant Peach James Hackman Beaulieu River Sailing Club London, London, GBR J/70 7m
   20.   GBR 742 Jumbo Dominic Hurndall RTYC London, London, UK J/70 7.0
   21.   GBR 12 Little J Max Clapp Royal Southern Yacht Club London, London, GBR J/70 22.74ft
   22.   GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman RSrnYC, PYC, RORC Poole, Dorset, UK J/70 7m
   23.   Gbr 1384 Panther Paul Barnett Royal Southern Yacht Club Dundee, Angus, Gbr J/70 22.75
   24.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club Macclesfield, Cheshire, GBR J/70 7m
   25.   744 Royal Thames Academy Bethan Matthew Royal Thames YC Snape, Suffolk, UK J/70 7m
   26.   GBR743 RTYC 2 Annabelle Body Royal Thames YC / Royal Southern YC London, London, GBR J/70 7m
   27.   GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson Itchenor SC Chichester, Sussex, UK J/70 7
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022