2022 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 52770 Alliance Eric Irwin / Mary Martin Coaster Harbor Navy YC /Mystic Mudhead/Jamestown YC Newport, RI, USA J122 40 567.7(GPH)
   2.   USA 119 Denali Michael D'Amelio GYC St Barts Boston, MA, USA JV 66 66 398.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 60017 Eclipse Mark Coleman NYC Loveland, OH, USA C&C 41 40  
   4.   USA 70330 Low Profile Chris Benzak ILYC | NYYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
   5.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC / Storm Trysail Club Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50  
   6.   USA 8198 Rima98 John Brim New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA Italia 11.98 39 590.9(GPH)
   7.   USA 60003 Tarahumara Jack Gregg NYYC/CCA/Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Jamestown, RI, USA J 122 40 573.4(GPH)
   8.   USA USA 60564 Warrior Won Chris Sheehan LYC/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Pac52 52  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 12108 Ceilidh James Coggeshall Mattapoisett Yacht Club Dartmouth, MA, USA J-121 40' 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 49 Digger James Phyfe CCA Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44.9  
   3.   HGK 2388 Final Final Ryan Walsh New Bedford YC Dartmouth, MA, USA Mills 41 41 -34.0 / 1.2597
   4.   USA 55110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC 55 55 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   6.   USA 61200 Salacia Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 120 40  
   7.   USA 60393 Salsa Chris Krayer Shennecossett YC Seymour, CT, USA C&C 121 40  
   8.   USA 670 Scappare David LeBlanc Rhode Island Yacht Club Seeknok, MA, USA Catalina 42 42 118.0 / 0.9731
   9.   USA 40808 Selkie Sheila McCurdy ILYC Middletown, RI, USA McCurdy&Rhodes 38 38.5 112.0 / 0.9819
   10.   USA 42246 Singularity Owen Harren Rhode Island Yacht Club Norton, MA, USA J 44 44 43.0 / 1.0961
   11.   USA 147 Slay Ride Kyle Wishart EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Hobie 33 33 94.0 / 1.0093
   12.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30 96.0 / 1.0062
   13.   CAN 1445 Spitfire - Collegiate Mudratz Racing Mudratz Youth Sailing Stonington, CT, USA Corel 45 45 -25.0 / 1.2381
   14.   USA 103 Upbeat Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA J99 33’  
   15.   USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Newport, RI, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   16.   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   PHRF Double handed
   1. 04   USA 33004 Alchemist Ken Read Ida Lewis YC/NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 33  
   2.   USA 33070 Arkana Peter Bacon Ram Island YC Noank, CT, USA Jenneau Sunfast 3300 33 61.0 / 1.0638
   3. 40   40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 33 76.0 / 1.0383
   4.   60430 Gallop Dennis Ferreira Newport yacht club Holliston, Ma, USA Hanse 430 43 76.0 / 1.0383
   5. 34   USA 34 Kent Racing Tim Kent Storm Trysail Sheboygan, WI, USA Class 40  
   6.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36  
   7. 00   USA 78 New Wave Steve Clarke Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J99 33 79.0 / 1.0334
   8.   USA 44105 Rigadoon Jack Silberman East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   9.   USA 35042 Wilde Agnes Paul Grimes Conanicut Portsmouth, RI, USA 1D 35 Mod 35 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
   1.   USA 13 Helios Rob and Pat Connerney Ida Lewis middletown, RI, USA Hanse 43 SD 43 90.0 / 1.0156
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022