2022 Fall Race To Solomons
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fall Race to Solomons
 Division: One Design 
   J/105
   1.   USA 676 Avenger 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
   2.   251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
   3.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   4.   USA 215 Constellation 2/C Rowan Suarez Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
   5.   USA 586 Dreadnought 2/C Pat Fisher Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
   6.   USA 335 Rakali Mark & Robin Witte SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 500.3(GPH)
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 39 Graybeard Bill Walczak AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Class 40 39.80 492.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44 555.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 572.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 188 One Trick Pony David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Melges 32 32 539.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 550.4(GPH)
   7.   USA 73 Tenacious David Bond CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 570.0(GPH)
   8.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux James Chen unaffiliated Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 575.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 597.6(GPH)
   3.   NA 23 Defiance 1/C Madelyn Ploch Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 604.8(GPH)
   4.   NA 24 Gallant 1/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 604.5(GPH)
   5.   NA 22 Integrity Virendra Ghate Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 604.5(GPH)
   6.   USA 60483 Legacy Nick Carter Lewes Yacht Club Lewes, DE, USA Beneteau First 40 40 598.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Gambrills, MD, USA J 120 40 576.1(GPH)
 
   ORC 3
   1.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40 609.4(GPH)
   2.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43 684.8(GPH)
   3.   USA 38 Country Squire John and Kevin White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 656.8(GPH)
   4.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 622.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 93352 Kolohe Dave Van Der Spuy AYS Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 36.7 35.7' 608.9(GPH)
   6.   USA 60624 maƱana Bob Bennett TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Tartan 101 9.891m 608.9(GPH)
   7.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35 618.5(GPH)
   8.   USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J/109 35 612.9(GPH)
   9.   USA 7172 Sugar Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA J109 35.25 615.0(GPH)
 
   ORC Cruiser - Spin
   1.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 628.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 52353 Dauntless James Keen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40 620.5(GPH)
   3.   255 Liberty robert richardson PCRC lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39 648.9(GPH)
   4.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 635.8(GPH)
 
   ORC Double Handed
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 614.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Gibson Island, MD, USA J 124 40.7 585.8(GPH)
   3. Other  USA 51791 Melantho Jack Clayton BBSA/CHESSS Virginia Beach, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 628.6(GPH)
   4.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30 598.6(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 51682 Blur Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA J 105 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere STC & SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mumm 36 UC Mod 36 39.0 / 1.1036
   3.   USA 83470 Hot Pepper Steven Toole n/a Herndon, VA, USA J/120 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 53251 Loki Justin Wright N/A Tall Timbers, MD, USA Olson 30 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norm Dawley SMSA, Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 63.0 / 1.0604
   7.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF B/C
   1.   USA 3184 Alaris nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA Block Island 40 40 153.0 / 0.9246
   2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Julianne DeGraw Fettus CHESSS The Maritime Republic of Eastport, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44  
   3.   218 Cordelia Nicklaus Simpson MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA Ericson 353 35 144.0 / 0.9366
   4.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   5. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CHESSS Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0 / 0.9129
   6.   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frank Walter SMSA California, MD, USA Frers 33 33 114.0 / 0.9789
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1160
   2.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Sidie, MD, USA Gougeon G32 32 0.9270
   3.   27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0610
   4.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0970
   5.   USA CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne Chesapeake Multihull Association Glen Burnie, MD, USA R33 33 1.1910
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy