2022 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cruiser Course
1 CRCA Spinnaker ORRez
2 CRCA Non-Spinnaker ORRez
Racing Area: Multi-Hull Course
1 Multi-Hull ToT PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: ORC/PHRF/OD Course
1 ORC ORC
2 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruiser Course
   CRCA Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Steven Birchfield SMSA St. Leonard, MD, USA Pearson 31 31 716.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) Chris Staley SMSA Lusby, MD, USA O'Day 34 34' 726.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Mark Shaffer Dangerfield Island Sailing Club Centreville, VA, USA Sabre 362 36'2 685.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 649.1(GPH)
   5.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson CRCA Annapolis, md, USA Bavaria 38 40 672.4(GPH)
   6.   327 Snuzuluz Clarke McKinney/ Smitty Southern Maryland SA Leonardtown, MD, USA Ranger 33 33 733.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 61340 Windhover Matthew Hammond SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 693.9(GPH)
 
   CRCA Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   007 Destiny Christopher Eggert SMSA Huntingtown, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 643.1(GPH)
   2.   USA 205 Look Close robert ballard Barnacle Cup Sailing Leonardtown, MD, USA Sabre 362 36 685.3(GPH)
   3.   Usa 418 Monhegan Rick Ortmann Spring Cove Marinad Purcellville, VA, USA Hanse 418 673.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 657.8(GPH)
   5.   93475 Restless Donna DeSteph BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA Irwin 38 38 687.9(GPH)
   6.   USA 2508 Stingray Elliott Peterson SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Dufour 40 40.42 620.1(GPH)
   7.   2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36 685.0(GPH)
 
Racing Area: Multi-Hull Course
   Multi-Hull ToTToD / ToT
   1.   3 Flipper John Wayshner Chesapeake Multihull Associatio Shady Side, MD, USA G32 32 151.2 / 0.9270
   2.   USA 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33 36.1 / 1.1090
   3. 07   131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association King George, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31 58.6 / 1.0680
   4.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 42.5 / 1.0970
 
Racing Area: ORC/PHRF/OD Course
   ORCGPH
   1.   USA 39519 American Flyer Dan Schneider SMSA Lusby, USA FARR 395 39 562.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mumm 36 UC Mod 36 566.4(GPH)
   3.   USA 38 Country Squire Kevin and John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 656.8(GPH)
   4.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 500.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 188 One Trick Pony David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Melges 32 32 539.1(GPH)
   6. 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses McKinney / Caldwell Southern Maryland S.A. Solomons, MD, USA Melges 32 32 540.6(GPH)
   7.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
   PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   usa 93 Ethyl Dotty Holoubek essa Severna Park, MD, USA Fareast 23R 23.83 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 32637 Excitation Mayo Tabb FBYC Deltaville, VA, USA Farr-Dickerson 37 37 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   3333 Osprey Jackson Montague FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA Hobie 33 33 96.0 / 1.0062
   5. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT US Patriot Sailing / Chris Bates US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA FARR 30 30 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   USA 335 Rakali Mark & Robin Witte SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   42449 Voodoo 2 Leroi Lissenden HYC Richmond, VA, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0 / 1.0656
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 83269 Goin' Dennis Hannick Fishing Bay Yacht Club King George, VA, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 30106 Incognito Greg Robinson EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Andrews Star Turbo 30 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA 47 JRay Larry Ray SMSA Kensington, MD, USA J 70 22.75 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   154 Spice Holly Graf EYC Lusby, MD, USA J70 22.75 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   43019 Sway Jolie Homsher SMSA Solomons, USA Beneteau First 235 23'5 192.0 / 0.8760
   6.   usa 30410 taerik mardy millen lauren miller smsa Lexington Park, MD, USA j30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
   7.   USA 4201 Train Station Terry Reese SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frank Walter SMSA California, MD, USA Frers 33 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   9.   USA 93121 Wicked Good Mark Gyorgy SMSA Lexington Park, MD, USA Tartan Pride P270 26.8 132.0 / 0.9531
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022