2022 Race Week Anacortes
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Race Week Anacortes
1 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
5 Melges 24 One Design Class
6 J105 One Design Class
7 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT
8 J80 One Design
9 J70 One Design
10 PHRF 6 PHRF_ToT
11 PHRF - Cruising Class PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Race Week Anacortes
   PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 3909 Absolutely Charlie Macaulay CYC - Seattle Snoqualmie, WA, USA Farr 39 ML 39 18.0 / 1.2082
   2.   USA 05 Annapurna Iain Christenson Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Farr 36OD 36 18.0 / 1.2082
   3.   Usa 60140 Hydra Sam Richardson Sloop Tavern Yacht Club Bellevue, WA, USA King 40 40 21.0 / 1.2015
   4.   USA 11211 RIVA Scott Campbell Portland Yacht Club Vancouver, WA, USA States J121 40 36.0 / 1.1691
   5.   USA 35016 Shrek John Hoag CYC Seattle/SYC Federal Way, WA, USA 1D35 35 36.0 / 1.1691
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 38 65_Red Roses Bruce Chan West Vancouver Yacht Club Whistler, British Columbia, CAN J111 37 45.0 / 1.1504
   2.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0 / 1.1324
   3.   44 Flash SSR BKT CYC Seattle Huntsville, AL, USA J111 36.5 48.0 / 1.1444
   4.   USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0 / 1.1324
   5.   031 Recon Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA J111 11.1 39.0 / 1.1628
   6.   USA 39528 Time Warp Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson CYC Seattle/STYC/Hobie Fleet 95 Seattle, WA, USA Farr 395 39.4 39.0 / 1.1628
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51 Elusive Jeff Whitney CYC Seattle Bothell, WA, USA C&C 115 38 72.0 / 1.0980
   2.   USA 69262 Flicka Eric Johnson Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma Federal Way, WA, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0980
   3.   USA 40622 Grace E Brian White CYCT Puyallup, WA, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0980
   4.   USA 61369 Irie George Dowding CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 240 Vitesse David Steffen Bellingham Yacht Club/CYC Bellingham Bellingham, Washington, United States Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0815
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 3 Eye Eye David N Cohen Lake Pend Oreille Newman Lake, WA, USA JBOAT 90X 29.5 69.0 / 1.1036
   2.   USA 58 JamJam Tom Kelly Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA J 88 29.5 87.0 / 1.0708
   3.   USA 69022 JUGO Robert Hodson Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA J/120 40 57.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 26 One Life David Miller STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 99 33 78.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 171 Spyhop David Schutte CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 109 36 69.0 / 1.1036
 
    Melges 24 
   1. 675   USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Dave Brede CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 725   USA 725 Apex Kent Picknell Portland Yacht Club Vancouver, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Don Linrothe CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   497 Distraction Tom & Carol Greetham STYC Gig Harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 379   USA 379 Jabberwocky Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 832   USA 832 Myst Rod Buck Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA Melges 24 24
 
    J105 
   1.   USA 475 Corvo 105 Tom Kerr CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   51911 Creative Shauna Walgren CYC/STYC Seattle, WA, USA J/105 34.5
   3.   USA 212 insubordination Lenny Rezabek CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   4. North Sails  USA 299 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 403 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   CAN 89 Moose Unknown John Aitchison CYC & STYC Seattle, WA, USA J/105 34
   7.   115 Puff Stephen Summers SSC/CYC of Seattle Mount Vernon, WA, USA J/105 34.5ft
 
   PHRF 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 26000 DOS Brad Butler Port Madison Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Sierra 26 26 81.0 / 1.0815
   2.   19 Goes to 11 Jeremy Bush Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma University Place, WA, USA Antrim 27 27 90.0 / 1.0656
   3.   KC 1 Mad Dash david jackson PRYC Point Roberts, WA, USA Dash 34 34 105.0 / 1.0400
   4. North Sails  USA 77855 TC JJ Hoag Sail Sand Point/CYC Federal Way, WA, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0 / 1.0604
   5.   USA 61566 Undine Murray Laidley AYC Mount Vernon, WA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 473 47 99.0 / 1.0501
 
   J80 
   1.   USA 1 Jolly Green Ryan Porter CYC, STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 385 Jouster Julian Croxall Kirkland Sailing Club/ CYC/ Storm Trysail Kirkland, WA, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 481 Litonya Mike Kalahar Kalahar Port Angeles YC Port Angeles, WA, USA J80 26
   4.   USA 296 Reckless Emre Sezer Kirkland Sailing Club Kirkland, WA, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 85 Underdog Lek Dimarucot CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 41 UpRoar Morris Lowitz CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
 
   J70 
   1.   USA 322 Aha! Jon Anderson STYC Friday Harbor, WA, USA J/70 43
   2.   USA 1109 Baba Lu Ivan Rimar Sandpoint Sailing Association Sandpoint, USA J70 22.5
   3.   1023 Greenwitch William Heston SYC Seattle, WA, USA J70 23
   4.   GBR 1127 RIFF Boris Luchterhand OIYC Orcas, WA, USA J/70 23ft
   5.   USA 1324 Rodeo Clown Kurt Dammeier Corinthian yacht club seattle Seattle, Wa, USA J 70 22
   6.   USA 839 Smoake and mirrors Mark Laura Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA J70 27 ft
   7.   USA 202 Snoop Forbes/Luchterhand Forbes/Luchterhand OIYC Orcas, WA, USA J 70 23
   8.   USA 372 Taz Michael Breivik OIYC Yarrow Point, WA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   PHRF 6ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 491 Celebration Jim Bottles Anacortes Yacht Club Conway, WA, USA J 30 30 141.0 / 0.9834
   2.   17 Kowloon Ken Chin STYC Seattle, WA, USA Olson 911 29.91 129.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 26 More UffDa Benjamin Braden PMYC Anacortes, WA, USA Moore24 24 168.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 54 Skya Boris Bobrov STYC Kirkland, WA, USA Seascape 27 26.2 114.0 / 1.0252
 
   PHRF - Cruising ClassToD / ToT
   1.   113 Bribery Maureen Batterberry Seattle Yacht Club Kirkland, WA, USA Hanse 455 45 72.0 / 1.0980
   2.   USA 59059 Pangaea Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Baltic 39 39 105.0 / 1.0400
   3.   143 Papillon Ron Ernst Sloop Tavern Sammamish, WA, USA Cataline 30 30 228.0 / 0.8690
   4.   53242 Sporting Jenny Carl Harrington CYC Edmonds Edmonds, WA, USA S2 Yachts 9.1 29.83 135.0 / 0.9924
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022