2022 A-Class catamaran North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A
 Division: One Design 
   A-Cat Classic
   1.   USA 308 308 Warren Mitchell WARREN MITCHELL Winston-Salem, NC, USA Evo ll 18
   2.   USA 165 Apocalypse Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Tavernier, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
   3.   CAN 51 CAN 51 Mauro Spagnolo BBCC Burlington, Ont, CAN A-Class Classic 18
   4.   USA 290 Chubby Pickle mark skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Key West, FL, USA A Cat 18
   5.   usa 310 cowbell woody cope gyc tampa, fl, USA a cat 18
   6.   USA 395 Dazed&Confused Michael Love Hobie Fleet 416 Wyncote, PA, USA A-Cat 18'
   7. 48   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   8. 49   USA 449 FLOR Axel Issel Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
   9.   USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA eXploder 18
   10.   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride Mark Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
   11.   USA USA 79 HIGHWAY STAR Patrick Stadt Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA LR-5 5.482
   12.   USA 374 Hydro Therapy John Keenan Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA A Class Catamaran 18
   13.   USA 232 Jonezin2sail Bill Kast NOYC Nazareth, PA, USA DNA Classic 18
   14.   USA 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett UKSC Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   15.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview Yacht Club + CRAM Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18
   16.   USA 4 Mystery to Me Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MD, USA A Cat 18
   17.   CAN 7 Nitro 2.1 Bill Schwenger Burlington Beach Catamaran Club FONTHILL, Ont, CAN A Class 18
   18.   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos Cesar Santana Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Hudsonville, MI, USA A Cat 18
   19.   USA 430 The Great Tridacna Seth Herzon PYC Essex, CT, USA A Class 18
   20.   USA 99 Thirty Six Ben Hall Bristol YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
 
   A-Cat Open
   1.   USA 294 Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 320 Bailey White LLSC Atlanta, GA, USA A-Class Catamaran 18
   3.   CAN 66 2wood Todd Woods Todd Woods Burlington, ON, CAN A Cat 18
   4.   USA 37 A Cat Michael Christensen SSS Bradenton, FL, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 427 All Trouble All The Time David Ingram Melbourne Yacht Club SATELLITE BEACH, FL, USA DNA 18
   6.   USA 401 Blue Angel Daniel Paoli Csa Collinsville, IL, USA A Cat 18
   7. 44   CAN 44 CAN 44 Larry Woods BBCC Norval, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   8.   POL 120 DNA Valdek Kwasniewski SSS Osprey, FL, USA A cat 18
   9.   USA 74 Double play Scott Stevenson Carlyle Sailing Association St Charles, MO, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 0 Exploder AD3 Dustin Romey UKSC Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat 18
   11.   1023 F1X Dean Mayke Burlington Erin, Ont, CAN DNA 19
   12.   USA 349 Freccia II Daniel Segraves Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA A Class 18
   13.   USA 311 Mahoney Projects Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Projects La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
   14.   CAN 29 Outrageous II David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, ON, CAN A Class Catamaran 18
   15.   USA 143 Real Estate INK Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Cats Melbourne, FL, USA Acat 18
   16.   CAN 55 Usain Boat Andrew Woods BBCC Burlington, Ont, CAN A-Class 18
   17. Quantum Sails  USA 261 Veritas Marty McKenna West River Sailing Club Edgewater, MD, USA A Class Catamaran 18
 
 


2022 A-Class catamaran North American Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022