2023 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southernmost Regatta - GL52
 Division: One Design 
   GL52
   1.   5210 Interlodge VII Austin Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin TP 52 52
   2.   USA 52015 Windquest Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA TP52 52
 
 
Racing Area: Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC
 Division: One Design 
   Cape 31
   1.     USA 31031 Adrenaline Dan Cheresh MBYC Saugatuck, MI, Cape 31 31
   2.   IRL 3128 Antix Anthony O Leary Royal Cork Yacht Club co cork, Munster, IRL Cape 31 31
   3.   USA 4 Cape 31 Powered by Sailing Inc Sailing Inc USA Cape 31 31
   4.   USA 311 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA Cape 31 31
   5.   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Annapolis YC Key Biscayne, FL, USA Cape 31
   6.   USA 38312 M2 Marc McMorris SDYC San Rafael, CA, USA Cape 31 31'
   7.   USA USA 14 Privateer Francois Kuttel USA Cape 31 31
   8.   GBR 312 X Tokoloshe 4 Michael Bartholomew Royal Cape hamble, hampshire, UK Cape 31 31
 
   J/111
   1.   USA 111 Black Seal Carrabine Young Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward SIYC/NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 115 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner NYYC / StFYC / SFYC Portola Valley, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman LYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5
 
   J/70
   1. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho james gary SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J70
   2. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 12   GBR 1123 Brutus III Charlie Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, UK J 70 7m
   4. 24   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 385 Space Force Sean Bradley Metedeconk River YC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 372 Taz Michael Breivik OIYC Yarrow Point, WA, USA J70 22.75
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1. North Sails  GBR 822 BLACK SEAL Richard Thompson Guernsey Yacht Club Castel Guernsey, Guernsey, GBR Melges 24 24  
   2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 527.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 241 Delta John McLeod PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Melges 32 32 537.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 37120 Emocean Bill Hanckel Charleston yacht club Wadmalaw island, SC, USA J 120 40  
   5.   USA 180 Fleetwood Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32  
   6.   USA 131 Gone Rogue Morgan Tilleman South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Melges 32 32 513.0(GPH)
   7.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44 464.8(GPH)
   8.   USA 4210 Lagertha Kurt Kalberer ll New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Club Swan 42 42 539.6(GPH)
   9.   USA 74 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA/BYC Houston, TX, USA J 122 40 572.8(GPH)
   10.   USA 544 Scratch Paul Latour Percy Priest & HIYC Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26  
 
 


2023 Southernmost Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

AA Diver Evolution EWE J/Boats
Mount Gay Pirates Lair Sail 22

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy