2022 ABYC Open Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Alpha Course
1 PHRF FS 1 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF FS 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF NFS PHRF_ToT
4 Viking 28 One Design
Racing Area: Bravo Course
1 J 105 One Design
2 First 36.7 One Design
3 Viper One Design
4 J 80 One Design
Racing Area: Charlie Course (coastal)
1 PHRF FS 1 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF FS 2 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Alpha Course
   PHRF FS 1ToD / ToT
   1. Ullman Sails  20001 Carrera (course) Charles Orchard ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Custom 29'6 62.0 / 1.0621
   2.   CAN 10 Ellementary (Course) Diane Reid ABYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN L 30 30 60.0 / 1.0656
   3.   CAN 84 Give'r (Course) Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   4.   52321 Infringer David McFadgen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 65.0 / 1.0569
   5.   42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews Highland YC Scarborough, Ont, CAN J 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress (Course) Adam Farkas NYC Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF FS 2ToD / ToT
   1.   34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster Abyc Toronto, On, Can Abbott 36 36 115.0 / 0.9774
   2.   USA 103 Goes to 11 (course) Derek Vandermeer PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J27 27 ft 117.0 / 0.9745
   3. 6060   KC 1 Starwatch (Course) Patrick Flynn ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Star 30 Custom 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   32835 Umi Taka (Course) Bob Wilson ABYC Toronto, Onatrio, CAN C&C 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   CAN 3020 VERTIGONE (course) Paul McDonald ABYC Pickering, ON, Canada Frers 30 30 134.0 / 0.9503
 
   PHRF NFSToD / ToT
   1.   14049 Amelia Roel Vanderwal QCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Viking 33 33.7 145.0 / 0.9353
   2.   54086 Circe III Ronald Mazza QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Viking 34 33.5 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   23050 Double Time (Course) Sam Robbins ABYC Toronto, Ont, Can C&C 3/4 Ton 33’ 156.0 / 0.9207
   4. North Sails  CAN 3471 Radzeer (Course) Kenneth Evans ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS 33 32.67 173.0 / 0.8990
   5.   54387 True North (Course) Simon Mielniczuk / Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27 198.0 / 0.8690
 
   Viking 28 
   1.   14050 Blithe Spirit Steve Cutting ABYC Whitby, Ont, CAN Viking 28 28
   2.   4052 MOJO Tim van Rossem ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Viking 28 28
   3.   CAN 34148 Satori (Viking) Richard Fournier ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Viking 28 8.59m
   4.   14105 Tecumseh (Course) Gregory Reuter ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Viking 28 28
   5.   1184 Valkyrie (Course) Donald Locke BHYC Milton, Ont, CAN Viking 28 28
 
Racing Area: Bravo Course
   J 105  
   1. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC KING CITY, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   2. Evolutions Sails  CAN 283 Forró Gregory Mezo RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   3.   CAN 327 H-Bomb Russell Hopper NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 10.5m
   4.   CAN 110 Hey Jude Andrew van Nostrand RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 105 34.5
   5.   CAN 83 Mandate Terry McLaughlin / Rod Wilmer RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   6.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects Suspect Syndicate RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
 
   First 36.7  
   1.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter MCC Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   CAN 154 Privateer (aka Sexy Beast) Charles Edgeworth ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   CAN 25524 QuickStep Brian Young NYC Scarborough, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   CAN 141 Zingara (Course) Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Viper 
   1.   CAN 88 Deep Trouble Jamie Clarke NSC Ottawa, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   2. 288 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Van Sheppard NSC Kanata, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   3. 291   CAN 291 Whisper Matt/Mark Rowlinson RHYC London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   4. 116   CAN 116 Zamboni Michael Thompson NSC Ottawa, Ont, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
 
   J 80 
   1.   CAN 343 enigma Owen Schneider BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   2.   CAN 78 Feisty Warren Flannery OYS Oakville, ON, CAN J 80 26
   3. 75   CAN 262 Happy j Janet Geisberger NYC Toronto, On, Can J 80 26
   4.   CAN CAN 181 Innocent Bystander DAVID DOYLE RCYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   5.   CAN 528 Lifted Christopher Hobbs NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J80 26
   6.   CAN 33 Puffin’ Darin Sameshima NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   7.   592 YACHT-SEA Max Clark / Aiden Belfrage RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J80 26.3
 
Racing Area: Charlie Course (coastal)
   PHRF FS 1ToD / ToT
   1.   20001 Carrera (coastal) Charles Orchard ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Custom 29'6 62.0 / 1.0621
   2.   51 Demon's Dance Tim Connolly ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C99 32.5 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   10 Ellementary (Coastal) Diane Reid ABYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN L 30 30 60.0 / 1.0656
   4.   173 Finale AL Tavares RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 74.0 / 1.0417
   5.   CAN 84 Give'r (Coastal) Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   6.   CAN 99 Selkies Evan Dinsmore ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN J/99 32.6 78.0 / 1.0350
   7. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.0833
   8.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress (Coastal) Adam Farkas NYC Oakville, ON, Canada X-35 34.5 63.0 / 1.0604
   9.   Can 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 39.0 / 1.1036
 
   PHRF FS 2ToD / ToT
   1.   23050 Double Time (Coastal) Sam Robbins ABYC Toronto, Ont, Can C&C 3/4 Ton 33’ 144.0 / 0.9366
   2.   USA 103 Goes to 11 (coastal) Derek Vandermeer PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN J27 27 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   149 KAILA Rob Wyers ABYC Toronto, ON, Cda DUFOUR 382 38 121.0 / 0.9687
   4.   394 Looney Tunes Wendy Loat ABYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Thunderbird 26' 172.0 / 0.9003
   5.   63484 Satori Daniel Gregory ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 124.0 / 0.9644
   6. 6060   KC 1 Starwatch (Coastal) Patrick Flynn ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Star 30 Custom 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   54387 True North (Coastal) Simon Mielniczuk / Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27 176.0 / 0.8953
   8.   CAN 32835 Umi Taka (Coastal) Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 35 Mk III 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   9.   3020 VERTIGONE (coastal) Paul McDonald ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN FRERS 30 30 134.0 / 0.9503
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022