2022 Lightning WJM’s - North American Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: WJM North American Championship
1 Women One Design
2 Juniors One Design
3 Masters One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WJM North American Championship
   Women 
   1. 40   15616 15616 Jenna Probst / Maya Weber / Tess Weber Buffalo Canoe Club Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   2. 41   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lisa-Marie Lane / Pauline Kaiser / Sara Crawshaw Severn Sailing Association Brambleton, VA, USA Lightning 19
   3. 42   14642 Drivers Wanted Laurie DelBene / Heather Taggert / Storm Snaith Cedar Point Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA Lightning 19
   4. 43   15210 G-Force Laura Goldberg / Jessica Loucks / Dorothy Waskow Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA Lightning 19
   5. 44   USA 15475 Grant Boat Julia Shannon-Grillo / Emma Hawko / Annie Tims Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA Lightning 19
   6. 45   USA 15590 I'd Rather Be Lucky Laura Jeffers / Johanna Schon / Sarah Schon Tarpon Springs, FL, USA Lightning 19
   7. 46   USA 15582 Illegally Blonde Becky Starck / Debbie Probst / Jody Starck Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
 
   Juniors 
   1. 70   14744 1980 Quade Richards / Molly O’Connor / Anneliese Schall Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   2. 71   USA 15181 Fisher's Disciples Zack Carvajal / Addy Fisher / Langdon Wallace Daniel Island YC/CofCYC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   3. 72   USA 15456 Fitness Brady Starck / Joseph Solmo / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4. 73   USA 14656 Goldilocks Leo Hallagan / Alexa Whitman / Anna Lombardino USA Lightning 19
   5. 74   USA 15298 Interceptor Bobby Starck / Reese Levinson / Katherine Starck Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   6. 75   USA 15499 Legally Blonde Sabrina Starck / Jamie Starck / Jack Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   7. 76   USA 15122 Logical Caroline Felser / Nicholas Pistolakis / Seamus Carolan Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   8. 77   15631 outta practice Elizabeth Starck / Allison Carroll / Will Carroll The Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   9. 78   15502 So Inspirational Bobby Dodge / Stroberry Strobridge / Finn Mahan Sodus Bay Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 79   USA 14483 tbd Mercedes Escandon / Lucas Escandon / Liam Preyer Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   11. 80   USA 15439 US 15439 Mitchell Hnatt / Michael Sleys / Noah Kuzloski Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
 
   Masters 
   1. 03   CAN 14895 14895 Larry MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Tom Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   2. 01   USA 15016 15016 James Gardner / Chris Vann / Amy Simonsen NBYC Deep River, CT, USA Lightning 19
   3. 02   USA 15215 15215 Dave Peck / Nina Peck / Josh Gleason Niantic Bay Old Lyme, CT, USA Lightning 19
   4. 09   9 9 Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Theresa Colantuono Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   5. 05   USA 14680 Berry 3 Ed Roseberry Jr / Ned Roseberry / Jennifer Millar Buffalo Canoe Club Williamsville, Erie, USA Lightning 19
   6. 20   USA 15623 Bill Jed Dodge / Elizabeth Dodge / Annie Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Pittsford NY, NY, USA Lightning 19
   7. 06   USA 14842 Czechmate Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Liam Hounsell Pontiac Yacht Club W Bloomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
   8. 07   USA 15561 Danilu Augie Diaz / Kim Couranz / Christine Moloney Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   9. 10   USA 15630 Fluid Dynamic John Morley / Gary Reinheimer / Philip Morley PYC Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   10. 11   USA 14420 Greased Lightning Dean Caley / Nancy Morrison / George Auer Pymatuning Yacht Club Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   11. 12   USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Jody Lutz / Monica Morgan Cedar Point Westport, US, USA Lightning 19
   12. 13   USA 14369 Hastalavista Federico Meira / Julie Wright / Adam Walburger Willow Bank YC Cazenovia, NY, USA Lightning 19
   13. 14   14923 HBD Jack Jones / Jo Ann Fisher / Jay Jones CofC YC Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   14. 15   USA 15498 Heavy Boat Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Jim Lane Susquehanna Yacht Club Biglerville, PA, USA Lightning 19
   15. 16   USA 15615 Here We R William Cabrall / Bob Astrove / Ed Wolfe Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   16. 17   USA 15257 His Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Peter Jadrosich SSA Crownsville, Md, USA Lightning 19
   17. 18   15336 Impulse Edson White / Eva Burpee / Helen Field Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   18. 08   USA 15556 James Crane James Crane / Brenda Crane / Katherine McNamara Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
   19. 19   USA 15111 Memory Hog Gianni Cuccio / PJ Schaffer / Laura Cuccio Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   20. 22   USA 14807 Second Chance Rod Ratcliffe / Scott Potter / Brandon Liebnick Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   21. 23   USA 14706 Shakin' Grant Ehrlich / Rob Scala / Bridget Austin Niantic Hartford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   22. 24   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Bob Shapiro / Jim Lerner / Joe Ray Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
   23. 25   USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr / Michal Osborne / Brian Hayes Jr YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   24. 26   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Matt Kreuzkamp Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022