2022 California Offshore Race Week Series - Spinnaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup Multihull
7 PHRF-M ToT  
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF
1 PHRF-A ToT  
2 PHRF-D ToT  
3 PHRF-E ToT  
4 PHRF-F ToT  
5 PHRF-G ToT  
6 PHRF-H ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup Multihull
    PHRF-M 
   1.   USA 61433 Bottle Rocket David Schumann SFYC Mill Valley, CA, USA SeaCart 30 GP+ 30 1.3026
 
Racing Area: Spinnaker Cup PHRF
    PHRF-A 
   1.   USA 61305 Artemis Raymond Paul San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Botin 65 65.59 1.5439
   2.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ker 51 52.6 1.4706
   3.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen St Francis YC / MPYC San Francisco, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.3185
   4.   USA 97656 Pied Piper Jack Jennings TPYC Niles, IL, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.4039
   5.   USA 84248 Vitesse Thomas Furlong San Francisco YC Danville, CA, USA R/P 52 52 1.4706
 
    PHRF-D 
   1.   USA 7008 Adrenalin Mark Howe Richmond YC Richmond, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52 1.2015
   2.   USA 52125 Arsenal Andrew Picel Mission Bay YC San Francisco, CA, USA J/125 41 1.2082
   3.   USA 77007 Hana Ho Mark Dowdy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.0 1.2015
   4.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh StFYC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52 1.1949
   5.   USA 28098 Surprise Robert Hinden Encinal YC Palo Alto, CA, USA Custom Schumacher 46 46 1.1754
 
    PHRF-E 
   1. North Sails  USA 46117 Free Free LLC Christian Doegl Inverness YC San Francisco, CA, USA Nautor's Swan 461 46 1.0924
   2.   USA 35011 Kahuna Bob Stephenson Kaneohe YC Kailua, HI, USA 1D35 35 1.1092
   3.   USA 115 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner NYYC / StFYC Portola Valley, CA, USA J/111 36.5 1.1092
   4.   USA 28442 Twist Timo Bruck SSS Mountain View, CA, USA J/120 40 1.0924
   5.   USA 59855 Typon Peter Rostas HSS Bellevue, WA, USA Nautor Swan 47 47 1.0501
   6.   USA 37005 Wildcard Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC Alamo, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 1.1265
   7.   USA 91 Zoom Brian Ganz San Diego YC Carlsbad, CA, USA J/111 36 1.1092
 
    PHRF-F 
   1.   USA 202 Concussion Nick Schmidt SSS Truckee, CA, USA Olson 30 30 1.0015
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 18513 Limitless Shawn Ivie Seal Beach YC/ SMWYC Coto De Caza, CA, USA Express 37 37 1.0450
   3.   USA 18410 Loca Motion Mark Chaffey / Heidi Hall Monterey Peninsula YC Monterey, CA, USA Express 37 37 1.0450
   4. North Sails  USA 18250 Mirthmaker Kirk Denebeim Richmond YC Siloam Springs, AR, USA Archambault 35 34.75 1.0400
   5.   USA 51986 Second Wind Peter Barnes Richmond YC Oakland, CA, USA Sabre 426 Wing Keel 42.5 1.0350
   6.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Andy Schwenk Richmond YC Richmond, CA, USA Express 37 37 1.0450
   7.   USA 109 Werewolf Jeff Mulvihill San Francisco YC Healdsburg, CA, USA Olson 30 30 1.0015
 
    PHRF-G 
   1.   USA 72 Azure Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC Alameda, CA, USA Cal 40 39.3 0.9789
   2.   USA 7954 Duende Philip Lavelle Encinal YC Brentwood, CA, USA Cal 40 39'4 0.9789
   3.   USA 7817 Redhead Walter Smith MPYC / RYC Fresno, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5 0.9789
 
    PHRF-H 
   1.   USA 128 Accelerando Erica Mattson Siegel St Francis YC Tahoe City, CA, USA Moore 24 24 0.9246
   2.   USA 8398 Moonshine Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski Sloop Tavern YC Seattle, WA, USA Dogpatch 26 26 0.9448
   3.   USA 28128 Pell Mell Alex Simanis Sloop Tavern YC Seattle, WA, USA Pt Bonita 27 27 0.9448
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy