91st RYC Stratford Shoal Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1 - SSL Course: Commodore Sprague Fleet
1 Class 1: PHRF < 35 PHRF
2 Class 2: PHRF > 36 PHRF
Racing Area: 2 - SSL Course: Commodore Pierce Fleet
3 Class 3: PHRF > 70 PHRF
Racing Area: 3 - SSL Course: Past Commodores Fleet
4 Class 4: Doublehanded PHRF
Racing Area: 4 - Cable & Anchor Fleet
5 Class 5: Non-spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1 - SSL Course: Commodore Sprague Fleet
   Class 1: PHRF < 35  
   1.   USA 61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38 30.0
   2.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0
   3.   USA 84002 Rival Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion / Avery Whidden Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Carkeek 40 40 -48.0
   4.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0
 
   Class 2: PHRF > 36  
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0
   2.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 45.0
   3.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 51.0
   4.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35 66.0
   5.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   6.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
Racing Area: 2 - SSL Course: Commodore Pierce Fleet
   Class 3: PHRF > 70  
   1.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman UNITEDYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 114.0
   2.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch Stamford YC, STC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 117.0
   3.   USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   4.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Huguenot Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 114.0
   5.   USA 53333 Gringo Nancy & Mike McGuire Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 117.0
   6.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 78.0
   7.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
Racing Area: 3 - SSL Course: Past Commodores Fleet
   Class 4: Doublehanded  
   1.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J100 33 93.0
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 48.0
   3.   USA 48 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 33 33.5 81.0
   4.   39 Participant II ian ray Cedar Point Norwalk, CT, USA j97 9.7m 105.0
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0
 
Racing Area: 4 - Cable & Anchor Fleet
   Class 5: Non-spinnaker 
   1.   FRA 09 Atua Geoff Massam Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tofinou 12m 39.4 42.0
   2.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts (Youth CC) Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 96.0
   3.   131313 Kekoa Luke and the Gang Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38 117.0
   4.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC. Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 114.0
   5.   USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0
   6.   129A Sylkie Adrian Little CPYC Westport, CT, USA Alerion 28 28 189.0
   7. OneSails Sailmakers  USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Alpine, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26 168.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022