2022 NYC Open
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NYC Open
 Division: One Design 
   J 80
   1.   CAN 343 enigma Owen Schneider Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN J 80 26.25
   2.   CAN 78 Feisty Warren Flannery OYS Oakville, ON, CAN J 80 26
   3.   CAN 1161 Flyer Gary Stephenson NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   4. 75   CAN 262 Happy j Janet Geisberger NYC Toronto, On, Can J 80 26
   5.   CAN CAN 181 Innocent Bystander DAVID DOYLE RCYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN J/80 26
   6.   CAN 33 Puffin’ Darin Sameshima NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   7.   CAN 592 Yachtsea Max Clark Aiden Belfrage Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.2
 
   J 105
   1.   CAN 641 Endeavour Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   2.   CAN 54865 Full Tilt Boogie Kathy Pask RCYC north york, ON, CAN J105 35
   3.   CAN 110 HEY JUDE James Rathbun RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J105 34'
   4.   CAN 158 Kernel Todd Irving RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 105 34.5
   5.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects John Trumpener RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 52134 / 51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. North Sails  CAN 206 Exodus Todd Beaudoin NYC Toronto, Ont, Can Beneteau First 36.7 36'
   3. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter MCC Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Martin 16 Gold
   1.   164 Magic Flyte I Sofia Kanibolotskaia National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Martin 16 16ft
   2.   166 Magic Flyte II Jacqueline Czernecki National Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Martin 16 16ft
   3.   146 Silver Lining Linda Clarke National Yacht Club Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Martin 16 16ft
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 1
   1.   253 CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Toronto, Ont, USA J109 35 79.0 / 1.0334
   2.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   3.   CAN 10 More Mischief Uri Sacks NYC Canada Melges 32 32 28.0 / 1.1246
   4.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30.0 54.0 / 1.0762
   5.   CAN 117 Rum Kist Max Mikhailov MCC Aurora, ON, CA Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   6. 18   USA 180 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 32 32 28.0 / 1.1246
   7.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett NYC Toronto, ON, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 86.0 / 1.0220
   8.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas NYC Oakville, ON, CAN X-35 34.5 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF 2
   1.   CAN 34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 36 36 115.0 / 0.9774
   2. Other  13608 Blew By U Dave Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Islander 36 36 142.0 / 0.9393
   3.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29.11 127.0 / 0.9601
   4.   31773 MEGAWATT Marco Walraven NYC Collingwood, ON, CAN GOMAN EXPRESS 30 30 139.0 / 0.9434
   5.   74192 Papillon Andrew James NYC Toronto, ON, CAN Gomans Express 30 30 141.0 / 0.9407
   6.   10300 The Fifth Day Derek DeVries National Yacht Club Toronto, On, CAN C&C 35 Mk1 35 146.0 / 0.9339
   7.   CAD 840339 VooDoo Child Eli Gershman ABYC RICHMOND HILL, ontatio, CAN C&C 33 33feet 134.0 / 0.9503
 
   PHRF 3
   1.   CAN 4140 Aristosera Richard McKean NYC Whitby, ON, CAN J 24 24 161.0 / 0.9142
   2.   194 Cygnet Ed Kenney National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Sabre 30 30 170.0 / 0.9028
   3. North Sails  CAN 335 Double on the Rocks John Heaton National Yacht Club Markham, ON, can C&C 29 Mk 2 29 181.0 / 0.8892
   4.   CAN 228 Enigma David Richards National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Soling 27 152.0 / 0.9259
   5.   CAN 1787 Knee Deep Chris Bryce NTC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24 24 220.0 / 0.8442
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022