2022 I-LYA BAYWEEK SAIL REGATTA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - Center Board
2 Dinghy Portsmouth
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF
3 PHRF A PHRF
4 PHRF B PHRF
4 PHRF C PHRF
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105
5 PHRF J-105 PHRF
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29
6 PHRF J-29 PHRF
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Singlehanded
1 PHRF B - Singlehanded PHRF
2 PHRF A - Singlehanded PHRF
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10
7 PHRF T-10 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - Center Board
    Formula Wave 
   1. 03   PJ Blonski Edgewater Yacht Club Brecksville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   2. 29   David Murphy Put In Bay Yacht Club Findlay, OH, USA Hobie Wave
   3. 101   114536 James West CRAM Celina, OH, USA hobie wave 13
   4. 23   23 Steve Goodyear Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Bexley, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   5. 33   Anglefish wave Douglas Seib PIBYC Bratenahl, Oh, USA Hobie Wave 13
   6. 07   Hobee Melissa Hennick Ann Arbor, MI, USA Hobie Wave  
   7. 53   IBEATKEN! Chase Gilhart Put-in-Bay Cincinatti, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   8. 11   Lucky One Sam Falter Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Bexley, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   9. 68   Mush Michelle Harman PIBYC Garrettsville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   10. 73   Polly Bob Everson PIBYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   11. 38   Steelkilt Jim Hildebrandt Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   12. 100   Tiger Shark Ken Farber PIBYC Granville, OH, USA Hobie Wave FWC 13
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - Center Board
   Dinghy 
   1.   USA 496 Bingo Ronald Soka Jolly Roger Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Interlake 18 89.1
   2.   1215 Hooley Express Brent Marriott PIBYC Bay Village, OH, USA Interlake 18' 89.1
   3.   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Tom Marriott JRSC TEMPERANCE, MI, USA Interlake 18 89.1
   4.   1991 Nessie Jack Woehrle Burnetts Lake YC Alachua, FL, USA Classic Thistle 17 83.8
   5.   USA 1332 Red Hot Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Interlake 18 89.1
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF
   PHRF A  
   1.   USA 547 BULLET David Branson NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24 81.0
   2.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   3.   USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA J 109 35 69.0
   4.   USA 25508 OASIS Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
   5.   USA 93 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   6.   MC 125 Sayanora HARRY BOISSONEAULT SSC / SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Melges 32 15.0
   7.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman LYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   8.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   9. 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing John Shockey Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Melges 24 24 81.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   Uni 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC/PIBYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   2. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   3. Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Jeff Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0
   4.   USA 93270 SeƱor Moment Jeffrey Progelhof Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA J-36 35.95 84.0
   5.   USA 10 Ten Forward Will Lightfoot Cedar Island YC Ontario Mirage 338 34 96.0
   6.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
   PHRF C 
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2.   USA 81 Family Truckster Anita Chabalowski GIYC/WSSC/TIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 92 30 105.0
   3. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Brian Hartwell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   4.   USA 17801 Smack Talk Tim & Todd Willford Sandusky Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29 132.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Cruising
   Cruising 
   1.   309 Ariel Jeffery Robb Buckeye Lake Yacht Club HBYC Hebron, OH, USA Hunter 456 46 138.0
   2.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina30 30 190.0
   3.   43735 Grand targhee Alexander Kakou Edgewater yacht club Moreland hills, OH, USA J35c 35 81.0
   4.   USA 25607 Hakuna Matata Christopher Wright Swan Boat Club Monroe, USA Sloop 31.4 174.0
   5.   USA 7457 Isabelle Brian Renn Royal Irish Yacht club Cincinnati, OH, USA Grand Soleil 45 61.0
   6.   44 LONGSHOT David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5 180.0
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Jake Burgy PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Oyster 53 56.5 98.0
   8.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400-2 WK 40 131.0
   9.   USA N/A William M Petry Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Custom Cheoy Lee 45 247.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105
   PHRF J-105 
   1. 77   USA 77 Dark N Stormy ronald carson EYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   2.   USA 114 Fall Line Chip Schaffner EWYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J-105 34.5' 90.0
   3.   USA 145 Kashmir Paul Hickman North Cape Yacht Club Ortonville, Mi, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   USA 50259 Trio Paul Uhlir Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA J105 34.5 90.0
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29
   PHRF J-29 
   1.   32829 Blitz! John Amyot LMYC / GIYC Lasalle, Ont, CAN J29 MHOB 29 111.0
   2.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 111.0
   3.   USA 63253 Joker A.J. Ficcardi Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   4.   15296 Pagan Alex Miller EYC Erie, PA, USA J29 MHIB 29 114.0
   5.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   6. Evolutions Sails  USA 40159 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Sandusky Sailing Club Findlay, OH, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   7.   USA 15140 Reflex Chris Conway Grosse Ile Yacht Club Trenton, MI, USA J 29 MHIB 29 114.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - Phrf Jam
   JAM A 
   1.   40832 Hopes End John Gray HBYC TOLEDO, OH, USA Dehler Optima 101 33.14 145.0
   2.   USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65' 62.0
   3.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 119.0
   4.   USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington NCYC Monroe, MI, USA First 30 32 110.0
   5.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75 110.0
   6.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Hunter legend 35 35 143.0
 
    JAM B 
   1.   922 Bangarang Bryce Boardman West Shore Sail Club WOODHAVEN, MI, USA Pearson 30 183.0
   2.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58 235.0
   3.   USA 708 Calliope Sloane Barbour Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 235.0
   4.   60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6' 176.0
   5.   USA 47 One Leg Up Charles Simons Monroe Boat Club Perrysburg, OH, USA Morgan 27 27 190.0
   6.   1782 Pokey Joe Snyder Monroe Boat Club Perrysburg, OH, USA Catalina 30 30 207.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Offshore Multihull
   OffshoreMultihull 
   1.   USA 40 Accipiter Mike Garam ssc Concord, OH, USA F 25c 26 -21.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe LEM Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 38 39.0
   3. Other  70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Port Clinton,, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Stock 28.41 33.0
   4.   25 Myira Ann Harold Alber SSC Celina, OH, USA F-25C 26.5 -30.0
   5.   USA 12 Panic Button Todd Howe Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA F 25c 26 -27.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Singlehanded
   PHRF B - Singlehanded 
   1.   USA 42659 Finnair John Ollila Fairport Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA Tartan 28 28' 177.0
   2.   4014 Jack Tar Jeff Marshall GLSS Olmsted Falls, OH, USA Tartan 40 40.25 105.0
   3.   33337 Nicknack Paul Nickerson Edgewater YC Strongsville, OH, USA Tartan 37c 37 135.0
   4. Other  4 Quattuor Jeff Neuhalfen GLSS/Great Lakes Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Hunter Legend 40 40 109.0
   5.   CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman GLSS/Thames River Yacht Club St. Joachim, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 105.0
   6.   41 Storm's Harbor Rob Burger SSC, GLSS, VBC Avon, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 41 102.0
   7. Other  USA 7 Tumbleweed Larry Cadman jr. GLSS Hudson, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 41' 102.0
   8.   USA 002 WAFI James Otton VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Hurly 40 40 111.0
 
   PHRF A - Singlehanded 
   1.   423 Avatar2 Lease Schock North Cape Yacht Club/Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   2.   USA 25649 Glass Pony Jason Huffman Sandusky Sailing Club Powell, OH, USA First 35 35.6 75.0
   3.   USA 52818 Harmony Joey Baker Great Lakes Yacht Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 44.7 SD 45 45.0
   4.   9 ratso g.David Evans lmyc Tecumseh, Ont, can Cayenne 40 40 90.0
   5.   USA 42058 Schock & All Russell Krock GLSS, Sandusky Sailing Club, Alum Creek Sailing Association Granville, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10
   PHRF T-10 
   1. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Cleveland, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   23489 Mungo Tiki Tony Berends LMYC Amherstburg, Ont, CAN T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 342 NUTS Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 47 Private Airplane Michael Sheehan Pymatuning Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 143 thinkinblue Gary Disbrow PIBYC avon lake, oh, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta Support Boats
   Support Boats 
   1.   na Against the wind Gary Disbrow PIBYC Avon lake, SR, USA Power 30  
   2.   000000000 New Priorities Dale Vanderford I-LYA Monroe, MI, USA Motoryacht 46  
   3.   15756 Quest Brandon Johnston Ford Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 29 29  
   4. 5526846   355 Rusheen David Nantais Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, cdn Hunter 31  
   5.   XXX STRESS RELIEF lloyd bogue ASHTABULA YACHT CLUB Geneva, OH, USA Silverton 40  
   6.   0 Voyageur II Mike Powers I-LYA Monroe, MI, USA Atlantic 47 52'  
   7.   30381 War Eagle Brian Rooks Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33  
   8.   Mc Wavemaker James Norman Ilya New Baltimore, MI, USA Cruiser 46  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022