2022 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Mills Trophy Course (67.8nm)
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - A
   1.   USA 40025 SOLUTIONx KEITH CAMERON USA 524.4(GPH)
 
   ORC - B
   1.   USA 25439 HISSY FITx DAVE TAYLOR USA  
   2.   USA 46722 VIVA LA VIDAx TIM YANDA USA 576.8(GPH)
 
   ORC - C
   1.   USA 123 GOOD LOOKINx MARK DENUYL USA 619.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 7711 VIVA LAS VEGASx STEVEN ATTARD USA 592.5(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - A
   1.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, USA 1D35 Turbo 35 33.0
   2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Racing Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC CLEVELAND, OH, USA Melges 32 31.75 15.0
   3.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   5.   USA 40025 Solution Keith Cameron Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
 
   PHRF - B
   1.   USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   2.   USA 25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor Bayview Detroit Roland, AR, USA J 120 40 48.0
   3.   USA 50666 J Hawker KENNETH BROWN BYC Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   4.   USA 33655 Megavolt Tyler Laseter Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Schock 41 40.75 50.0
   5.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   6.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 48.0
   7.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
   PHRF - C
   1.   USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA J 109 35 69.0
   2.   USA 93272 Janine Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 109 35 69.0
   3. North Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41 63.0
   4.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   5.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
   PHRF - D
   1.   USA 123 Good Lookin’ Mark DenUyl Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville, MI, USA J105 34.5’ 90.0
   2.   77520 Holy Toledo! Tim Andrews North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   3.   USA 145 Kashmir Paul Hickman Jody Kjoller North Cape Yacht Club Ortonville, Mi, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   Uni 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   5.   67875 Roadkill Nikolas Lintunen / Blaic Naysmith Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club Lasalle, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 99.0
   6.   USA 32330 Rolling Thunder Ronald Curtis NCYC Wolverine Lake, Mi, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   7.   USA 7711 Viva-Las-Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club/NYCP Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 30 93.0
   8. Other  USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang PCYC/NCYC Fremont, OH, USA J/105 34.5 90.0
   9.   3242 Wizard Jeff Mackay North Cape Yacht Club Lasalle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
 
Racing Area: 1. Mills Trophy Course (67.8nm) - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   40 Accipiter Mike Garam Sandusky sailing club Painesville, OH, USA Farrier 26 -21.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe LEM Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 38 39.0
   3. Other  70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Port Clinton,, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Stock 28.41 33.0
   4.   USA 3002 Morticia Christopher Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Seacart 30 30 -114.0
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Governor’s Cup Course (52.6nm)
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - E
   1. Other  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.2 72.0
   2.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPSC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 54.0
   3.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Newnan, GA, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   4.   USA 43504 Kinsail Blackburn Family Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 6969 Mojito Albert Gossman North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 My Girl John Raguse Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 115 37.75 66.0
   7.   USA 25508 OASIS Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
 
   PHRF - F
   1.   USA 60048 Bandit Bruce Huddleston NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA H33 33 93.0
   2. Ullman Sails  43985 Blonde Basket Jeff Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0
   3. North Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner EYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   USA 118 Relentless Jerry Porter North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick Synowiec Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33 84.0
   6.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   7.   USA 41332 Stinger Dennis Landis North Cape Woodville, OH, USA Pinnacle 29 96.0
   8.   USA 50259 Trio Paul Uhlir Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
   PHRF - G
   1.   USA 64 Abracadabra Roger Stark NCYC/TIYC Temperance, MI, USA J 92 30 102.0
   2.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   3.   USA 81 Family Truckster Anita Bersie-Chabalowski GIYC/WSSC/TIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 92 30 105.0
   4.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 29.98 102.0
   5. 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats / Knee Deep Racing Brett Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview YC/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 117.0
   6.   USA 25432 Vagrant Harvey Spriggs Ford Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA C&C 34+ WK 35.5 108.0
 
   PHRF - H
   1.   52503 Aftermath Jonathon Vosler NCYC Howell, MI, USA Oday 34 34 159.0
   2.   USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Isle, MI, USA Tartan 33 33'9 156.0
   3.   USA 366 Encore David Zoll NCYC/TIYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Tartan Ten 33 123.0
   4. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   25627 Hibernia Greg DeGrazia Grosse Point Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Beneteau 40 SD 40' 132.0
   6.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Lake Orion, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41 135.0
   7.   USA 25258 Rugger Nikolaus Kowal-Besler North Star Sail Club Royal Oak, MI, United States S2 7.9 Custom 26' 156.0
   8.   USA USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, Mi, USA J 30 30 141.0
 
 
Racing Area: 3. President’s Trophy Course (37.6nm)
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising and Classics
   1.   USA 6423 Against The Wind Don Durkin Harbor View Yacht Club Waterville, OH, USA Catalina 27 27ft. 229.0
   2.   309 Ariel Jeffery Robb Buckeye Lake Yacht Club HBYC Hebron, OH, USA Hunter 456 46 138.0
   3.   50 Hyperborea Marc Uhrich Edgewater Yacht Club North Jackson, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 50 102.0
   4.   USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia NCYC/SWAN BC South Lyon, MI, USA Columbia 43 43' 2 124.0
   5.   1814 Knot Relentless Gary Maitlen Saint Marys Boat Club Portland, IN, USA Catalina 36 157.0
   6.   USA 4 Sea Promise Edward Aossey JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Ketch 46 46 185.0
   7.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy & Katie Downing Harbor View Bowling Green, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 108.0
   8. 2883   USA 32 Starshine Dennis Mominee Jolly Roger Martin, OH, USA Endeavour 32 32'4 204.0
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Jake Burgy PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Oyster 53 56.5 86.0
   10.   4358 Y KNOT Dale Krcek Indianapolis Sailing Club Fortville, IN, USA Catalina 30 30 195.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 153 Blind Faith Matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 80 26.25 117.0
   2. Other  178 Ghost Jim Norris Cedar Island Yacht Club Kingsville, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 99.0
   3.   USA 25649 Glass Pony Jason Huffman Sandusky Sailing Club Powell, OH, USA First 35 35.6 75.0
   4.   51786 Magic Bruce Roberts Sandusky Sailing Cluib Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 99 32 102.0
 
   PHRF - I
   1.   USA 127 Lickety Split Matt & Chris Jablonski Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 171.0
   2.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Hunter 33 33 186.0
 
   JAM - A
   1.   USA 471 Blue Devil Robert Reynolds North Cape YC Farmington Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 90.0
   2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 TMSD 42 94.0
   3.   usa 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC &FYC Grosse Ile, Mi., USA Several 39 custom 3 38.5 85.0
   4. Other  USA 007 Quixotic Mark Mrocca NCYC Belleville, MI, USA Frers/Hinterholller 36 102.0
   5.   USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40 99.0
   6.   153 Wet Wombat Eric Melssen Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
 
   JAM - B
   1.   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club America, USA T-10 33 127.0
   2.   2 Jagen Tim Branson T I Y C Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 40 40 115.0
   3.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   4.   USA 83158 Rocky Patrick Leonard NCYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 119.0
   6.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75 110.0
 
   JAM - C
   1.   USA 25276 B4 Robert Bradley NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 33R 33.7 148.0
   2.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33 160.0
   3.   USA 63022 Melan Derek Leck North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 33 33 148.0
   4.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Hunter legend 35 35 143.0
 
   JAM - D
   1. 7697   1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Sandusky Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 320 32 164.0
   2.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 190.0
   3.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58 235.0
   4.   USA 394 Lilly Ann Jay Fitzsimmons None Monroe, MI, USA O'day 31 30 203.0
   5.   USA 60809 Sail On John Beck Alum Creek Sailing Assc Gahanna, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5 176.0
 
 


2022 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Craft Mixers Sailing Inc. Frosty Bar Mount Gay Rum
Storm Trysail Club    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022