2022 The Essex Rum Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Essex Rum Challenge
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Non-spinaker
   1.   160 Aida Carter Gowrie Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Herreshoff 33'6  
   2.   USA 44 Avventura Cristina Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Naples, FL, USA Sabre 30  
   3.   61085 BADGER Mike DeNamur Duck Island YC Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4.   52029 Banshee Bill Herlihy Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 36 36  
   5. 00   22 Blue Skies William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Skye 51 50  
   6.   USA 52920 Blue Yonder Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Branford, CT, USA J 122 40  
   7.   191 CRACKERJACK Jack Frost ESSEX YACHT CLUB Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 30  
   8.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey Pequot YC, Essex YC New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47  
   9.   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37  
   10.   31805 Lucia Rod Cross Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ericson 36 RH 35.6  
   11. 02   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26  
   12. 00   50059 Navicular Douglas Wisch MD Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Essex, CT, USA Morris 46 46  
   13.   194 Reepicheep peter floyd duck island yacht club higganum, ct, USA Ranger 22 22'6  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 34  
   2. Other  31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5  
   3.   41609 Black Hawk Robert Connell Duck. Island Clinton, Ct, USA Frers 33 33  
   4.   212 Fantastica Tom Davis SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Melges 32 32  
   5.   USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Neo 430 43  
   6.   498 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley DIYC GUILFORD, CT, USA J 105 ODR 34.5  
   7.   USA 2222 Tynaje Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ohlson 38 37  
   8. 00   USA 84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37  
   9.   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33  
 
   PHRF - Double Handed
   1.   73423 Aries David Knecht Thames Yacht Club Storrs, CT, USA C&C 34+ 35  
   2.   16 Heron Dennis Powers Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alerion Express 33 33  
   3.   USA 40606 Moby Nick John Amendola Essex YC Naples, FL, USA Dawn 41 41.92  
   4.   31927 Prism Joel Mangini Duck Island Enfield, CT, USA C&C 29 Mk II 28'6  
   5.   22 Rumor Matt Rennie DIYC East Hampton, CT, USA Soverel 27 27  
 
   PHRF - Service Academy
   1.   USA 61017 Alpine YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Farr 400 40  
   2.   USA 40076 CHAOS Joseph Zaladonis Naval Academy Offshore Sailing Team Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40.72  
   3.   USA 231 Hedge Hog Lincoln White USCGA Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32  
   4.   USA 70059 Zephyr MIDN 1/C Patrick Michalik NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40.72  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022