2022 Calvin Brouwer Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Calvin Brouwer Memorial Regatta
1 Ensign PHRF_ToT Class
2 C1- Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 S1 - Spinnakker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Calvin Brouwer Memorial Regatta
    EnsignToD / ToT
   1.   301 Firebird Michael Macina Wadawanuck North Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 100.0 / 1.0000
   2.   1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker RIYC Groton, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 100.0 / 1.0000
   3.   11 Swoose Russell Carr Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 100.0 / 1.0000
   4.   1731 Triton Gabriel Stern Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 100.0 / 1.0000
 
   C1- Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   73423 Aries David Knecht Thames Yacht Club Storrs, CT, USA C&C 34+ 35 133.0 / 0.9517
   2.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Tom Doyle Thames Yacht Club USA 110.0 / 0.9848
   3.   360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   3500 Blue Note Marcel T Couture Thames Yacht Club Killingworth, CT, USA T3500 35 154.0 / 0.9233
   5.   G 8 Freedom David Hemenway Thames Yacht Club Oakdale, CT, USA Greenwich 24 24 290.0 / 0.7738
   6.   USA 600 Ghost James Goldman Thames Yacht Club West Hartford, Connecticut, United States J/105 ODR 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 22 HERON Roy Adamson Thames Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA NONSUCH 36 162.0 / 0.9129
   8.   USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 148.0 / 0.9312
   9.   5 Number Five Stephen Swan Niantic Bay Yacht Club Salem, CT, USA Nonsuch 26 Classic 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   10.   74 Two Hours William Lesko Thames Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA Iwin 39.7 176.0 / 0.8953
 
   S1 - SpinnakkerToD / ToT
   1. 00   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 37 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 51.0 / 1.0815
   3. 00   40344 Santarella James Scalise - G Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 86.0 / 1.0220
   5. 03   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 126.0 / 0.9615
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022