2022 Hospice Cup XLI
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Area 1
1 J/22 One Design  
2 Harbor 20 One Design  
3 Melges 15 One Design  
4 Snipe One Design  
Racing Area: Area 2
1 PHRF A PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF B/C PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF N A/B PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF NC PHRF_ToT  
5 CRCA ORRez  
5 CHESSS - Non Spin PHRF_ToT  
6 Cal 25 One Design  
7 Hospice Class One Design  
Racing Area: Area 3
1 J/105 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Area 1
    J/22 
   1.   933 Committed Warren/Tracey Richter EYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1013 No Name Given Gregory Urban Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 637 Tiguidou David Murray SSA Springfield, VA, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 484 USA 484 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
 
    Harbor 20 
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA H 20 20
   2.   704 Despacoto Jose Fuentes Ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   162 Mofongo Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   325 Puffin Bell Carty Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   361 Riptide Holger Hinsch DSV Potomac, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
    Melges 15 
   1.   USA 371 2 Toasty Zack Kelchner Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   2.   USA 393 Between the Sheets Madeleine Schroeher BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   3.   USA 125 Boss Hog Sean Harr Box Wood Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   4.   USA 132 Church Key Chris Chadwick Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, Md, USA Melges 15 15
   5. 408   USA 408 Evie Ron Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   6.   USA 370 Snipe Hunter William Alex Stout Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   7.   USA 303 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA Melges 15 15
 
    Snipe 
   1.   30473 - Cole Amaral SSA Takoma Park, MD, USA Snipe -
   2.   3086 FYYAPOS Travis Tucker LNYC Blowing rock, NC, USA Snipe 17
   3.   usa 29682 Lizzie Bryan Stout Severn Sailing Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA snipe 16
   4.   30928 NA Bryan Fishback Severn Sailing Assoc. Annapolis, MD, US Snipe 16'
   5.   usa 31313 Old Folks Boogie Lisa Pline Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15' 6"
   6.   USA 30629 Severence Gavin OHare EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15
 
Racing Area: Area 2
    PHRF AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   NA 24 Gallant 1/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4. 219   Uni 219 Nitrous earl chambers EYC stevensville, MD, USA Viper 640 21 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 32.45 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   NA 25 Tenacious 2/C Luke Meotell Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   63 Valhalla 2 Bo Darlington EYC Annapoils, MD, USA J/80 8m 120.0 / 0.9701
   8. 315   USA 315 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 93.0 / 1.0109
   9.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0 / 1.0604
 
    PHRF B/CToD / ToT
   1. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Julianne DeGraw Fettus CHESSS The Maritime Republic of Eastport, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 159.0 / 0.9168
 
    PHRF N A/BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson NA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell EYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS 34 33.5 153.0 / 0.9246
   5.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   USA 33158 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing EYC USA J/35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
    PHRF NCToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 37 162.0 / 0.9129
   2.   8 NautiGirl Michael Falk Bear Lake Yacht Club Charleston, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 350 WK 33'10 162.0 / 0.9129
   3. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 165.0 / 0.9091
   4.   USA 4010 Rhea Stephen Grimm J-24 One Design Annapolis, MD, USA J-24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 2532 ROO Bradford Young SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   22567 Saga James Kutscher Whitehall Bethesda, MD, USA C&C 34 33.5 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 183.0 / 0.8868
 
    CRCA 
   1.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson CBYRA Annapolis, md, USA Bavaria 38 40 672.4(GPH)
   2. Other  CS34 LEGACY Philip Maiese CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA CS34 33.5 739.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 683.8(GPH)
 
    CHESSS - Non SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 192 Resilient Robert Spann HHSA Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   13682 Revenge Brian Barone Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 37 37 150.0 / 0.9286
 
    Cal 25 
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   1569 Fahrve Alisa Finney Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 478 Love Shack Fred Atwood BYC Bethesda, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 681 RONIN Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
    Hospice Class 
   1.   4019 Cricket Matt White SSA Holmes Beach, FL, US Bristol 40 40
   2.   USA 517 Escapade Carl Zawistoski Eastport Yacht Center North Bethesda, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   1478 Halcyon Michael Ruff Selby Bay YC Potomac, MD, USA sloop Catalina MkII 34
   4.   43438 Ingenuity Joe Lombardo YCCSC, SOS Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28 28
   5.   83381 Pleiades Vicki Saporta Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Sabre 402 40
 
Racing Area: Area 3
    J/105 
   1.   USA 676 Avenger 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
   4.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   5.   USA 215 Constellation 2/C Rowan Suarez Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
   6.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 586 Dreadnought 2/C Pat Fisher Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
   8.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 64 Relentless David McKee CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy