2022 Maryland Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Bay W/L
 Division: One Design 
  J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
  J 105
   1.   251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
   2.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   3. 59   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 322 Juggernaut Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC Riva, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC Racer
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 618.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 616.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 649.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 622.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Gambrills, MD, USA J 120 40 576.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF B/C
   1.   933 Committed Warren/Tracey Richter EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   USA 2532 ROO William Davenport SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3. 83   83 Vallhalla 2 Bo Darlington Valhalla Sailing Project Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.4 126.0 / 0.9615
 
 
Racing Area: MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Govt Marks
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC Cruiser
   1.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 628.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 699.8(GPH)
   3.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 680.1(GPH)
 
 
 Division: Pursuit 
  PHRF N
   1.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson NA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 81.0
   2.   USA 83470 Hot Pepper Steven Toole EYC Herndon, VA, USA J/120 40 66.0
   3.   4444 mojo julian bigden eyc Annapolis, MD, USA wauquiez 40 87.0
   4.   USA 93300 Muskrat Nicholas Iliff Jr SMCSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 Mod. 34 81.0
   5.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30 48.0
   6.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0
   7.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35 75.0
   8.   USA 25329 Phoenix Barrett Adams no affiliation Philadelphia, PA, USA J 120 40 54.0
   9.   USA 53366 Rendezvous Rodger Carter NASS Annapolis, MD, US Morgan 366 36 147.0
   10.   USA 192 Resilient Robert Spann HHSA Washington, DC, USA Alerion Express 28 183.0
   11.   USA 4010 Rhea Stephen Grimm J-24 One Design Annapolis, MD, USA J-24 24 174.0
   12.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS 34 33.5 153.0
   13.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 183.0
 
   Leukemia Cruising Class
   1.   4019 Cricket Matt White SSA Holmes Beach, FL, US Bristol 40 40 204.0
   2.   1234 Dolce Vita Jack Naglieri East Port Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hanse 508 48'11 45.0
   3.   43438 Ingenuity Joe Lombardo YCCSC, SOS Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28 28 192.0
   4.   T Iza Vela Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Tartan 3400 34 180.0
   5.   83381 Pleiades Vicki Saporta Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Sabre 402 40 93.0
 
   PHRF Cruiser
   1.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25 234.0
   2.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 37 162.0
   3.   USA 517 Escapade Carl Zawistoski Eastport Yacht Center North Bethesda, MD, USA J 30 30 147.0
   4.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 159.0
   5.   N/A NauitGirl Michael Falk Bear Lake Yacht Club Charleston, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 350 WK 33'10 162.0
   6. Other  191 Ooniak Douglas Blunck Eastport Yacht Club Great Falls, VA, USA Gozzard 36 42 147.0
   7.   USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Jeanneau s/o 39i 38.3 147.0
   8.   5 TACAMO Bevin Ann Buchheister NA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 34 33.67 180.0
   9.   USA 3994 WaterDog Donna Clapp Eastport Yacht Club Hanover, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 37 147.0
   10.   USA 896 Zephyr David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25 234.0
 
 
Racing Area: MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - River W/L
 Division: One Design 
  Harbor 20
   1.   323 Allegro Craig Kiker AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20'
   3.   USA 704 Despacito Jose Fuentes Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert Dunsky AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   162 Mofongo Yvonne Urban AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20
   11.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   361 Riptide Ed Freitag AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   518 Serendipity Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe Eastport Yacht Club BLUFFTON, SC, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 311 Skimmer TROGDON PODLICH AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   USA 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   185 The Mighty Pearl Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   342 Tru Blu Robert Kottler Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   USA 340 Velella Marino diMarzo AYC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: MD Leukemia Cup - Herring Bay
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Herring Bay
   1.   718 Firth of Tay Peter Dezendorf HHSA Reston, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 35 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   E304 Happy Place Jayne Durden HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA Beneteau 331 33 192.0 / 0.8760
   3.   53585 Stella Maris Justin Hardeman HHSA Annapolis, MD, USA Hanse 370 37 132.0 / 0.9531
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Children in the Shoe Crusader Yacht Sales The Eastport Oyster Boys SailTime Annapolis
Weems & Plath    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy