2022 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below PHRF_ToT Class
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above PHRF_ToT Class
3 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Windward - Leeward PHRF_ToT Class
4 PHRF - Non - Spinnaker - Navigator PHRF_ToT Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
    PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and BelowToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
   2.   SWE 73 Benita Midshipman JT McDonald US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 66.0 / 1.0989
   3.   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder Midshipman Christopher Marshall US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
   4.   USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8 81.0 / 1.0695
   5.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 78.0 / 1.0753
   6.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and AboveToD / ToT
   1.   USA 507 Bayamo william cronin College Point Yacht club Whitestone, NY, USA J 30 30 138.0 / 0.9709
   2.   30648 Chaika Richard Coar City Island Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0 / 1.0050
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 1.0101
   4.   318 Maestrale Rad Kurek PSCNY Middle Village, NY, USA Tartan 10 33 129.0 / 0.9852
   5.   USA 007 Material Girl Ludovico Guarini City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9901
   6.   USA 2523 Panic Attack Roy Smith Harlem Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA J/24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   7.   USA 41879 Shearwater Walter Ziobro City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Contessa 33 33 141.0 / 0.9662
   8.   USA 296 Wolf Silviu Rusu Stepping Stone Great Neck,, NY, USA J 29 29 123.0 / 0.9950
 
    PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Windward - LeewardToD / ToT
   1.   4414 AMERICAN ROBIN JOHN STATHOPOULOS CIYC ASTORIA, USA J/24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   2.   USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0 156.0 / 0.9434
   3.   USA 5320 Jeepers Jeep Califano Harlem Yacht Club Bloomingdale, NJ, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   4.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0 / 0.9434
   5.   USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30 174.0 / 0.9174
   6.   USA 3941 Watercolour francine alheid City Island Yacht Club city island, ny, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   7.   31147 Weatherly Fred Jennings Gowanus Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Islander 40 39.5 90.0 / 1.0526
   8.   USA 31684 Wuestwind Gregory Wuest Douglaston Yacht Squadron Little Neck, NY, USA C&C 37 37 123.0 / 0.9950
 
    PHRF - Non - Spinnaker - NavigatorToD / ToT
   1.   USA 547 ADAGIO Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41 138.0 / 0.9709
   2.   USA 296 Muxie Duxer TP Enders Harlem Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ericson 32-2 31.6 195.0 / 0.8889
   3.   1121 Patentpending Richard Bonomo City Island Yacht Club Yonkers, NY, USA Hunter 30T 30 171.0 / 0.9217
   4.   USA 48 Saudades Andy Giaccon Morris Yacht & Beach Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson Vanguard 32.5 219.0 / 0.8584
   5.   USA 13945 Starlight Edward Spallina Morris Yacht & Beach Club New Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 27 28 201.0 / 0.8811
   6.   USA 411 Time Flower Thomas Preuss Morris Yacht & Beach Club City Island, NY, USA Sabre 28 II 28 225.0 / 0.8511
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy