Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (ICEBREAKER)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: ICEBREAKER
 Division: One Design 
   2.4 mR
   1.   CAN 3 CAN 3 Darrell Suderman NYC Toronto, ON, CAN 2.4mR 14
   2.   CAN 8 Chaos Allan Leibel National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 14
   3.   CAN 19 Movin' On Siobhan MacDonald National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4 mR 2.4 Meters
   4.   CAN 42 The Answer Janice Graham-Foscarini National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 14
   5.   CAN 96 ZuluTravel.ca Jerry Wendt National Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN 2.4M 14
 
   ILCA 4
   1.   1 NA Jocelyn Zhu Royal Canadian Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser 12
 
   ILCA 6
   1.   CAN 216324 Zoe Folsetter RHYC / OST Hamilton, ON, CAN ILCA 6 14'  
   2.   CAN 194521 Elliot Morissette Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 14 ft
   3.   190279 190279 Katie Brickell WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Laser radial 14 ft  
   4.   CDA 196821 196821 Ainsley Lane Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, CDA ILCA 14'
   5.   CAN 206104 206104 Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14ft
   6.   CAN 208522 208522 Piper Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6
   7.   CAN 184429 216280 Sarah D'Amour PCYC La Prairie, Qc, CAN Laser 4.23m
   8.   217312 217312 Helios HE OST Oakville, ON, CAN Laser Radial 14
   9.   CAN 218336 218336 Adrian Tang RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser idk
   10.   CAN 209331 blank Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 6
   11.   218325 CAN 218325 Rhys Cashin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 4.19 m
   12.   214028 Davies Lindsay Davies Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, On, CAN ILCA 6 14
   13.   CAN 216327 Dino Anna Parolin Britannia Yacht Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 14
   14.   215457 Laser Evania Lovshin BYC/NSC Chelsea, Que, CAN ILCA 6 14 ft
   15.   220403 Laser Angus McTavish RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Laser 14
   16.   214099 Laser radial Max Bonin ABYC/OST TORONTO, Ont, CAD ILCA 6 4.2m
   17.   214099 Laser radial Max Bonin ABYC/OST TORONTO, Ont, CAD ILCA 6 4.2m
   18. Hyde Sails  Can 207227 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, Can Laser Radial 14
   19.   CAN 187739 N/A Colin O’Connor PCYC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2m
   20.   CAN 187865 N/A Elizabeth Cesak PCYC Oakville, ON, Can Laser Radial 14ft
   21.   CAN 216258 n/a Annie Balasubramanian RCYC/OST Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 6 14ft
   22.   CAN 218580 N/A Kiara Davies PCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 14 ft
   23.   CAN 209308 NA Jacob Townsend CVDM/ HYC Hudson Heights, QC, CAN ILCA6 13'6  
   24.   CAN 200565 NA Luis Noriega PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 4.2
   25.   182822 Naga Ella Jangl Pointe Claire Yacht Club Verdun, Que, CAN Laser
   26.   177338 none Melissa O'Connor Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 4.2m
   27.   177338 none Melissa O'Connor Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 4.2m
   28.   CAN 193297 None Jack Nugent RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN ICLA 6 4.2m
   29.   177338 None Melissa O'Connor Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN ILCA 6 4.2
 
   ILCA 7
   1.   196125 kristjan peschlow PCYC Baie D'Urfe, CAN ilca  
   2.   CAN 214543 Francis Charland CVDM Ile Cadieux, Québec, CAN ILCA 7 13 feet
   3.   CAN 215018 . Quinn Szemeczko PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN ILCA 7 13  
   4.   AUS 076 Aussie Mikhail Lavrenov Britannia YC / CVGR Kanata, Ont, CAN ILCA 7 14 ft
   5.   CAN 216287 Eat my knots Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Hudson, QC, CAN ILCA 7 13 ft  
   6.   215649 Fogh Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN ILCA 7 14  
   7.   215649 Fogh Lucas Fogh Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN ILCA 7 14  
   8.   215447 Gingermobile Kyber Lovshin BYC/NSC Chelsea, Que, CAN ILCA 7 14 ft
   9.   214044 laser Rogan Boag PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Radial 4.2m  
   10. 35   CAN 216342 Le monsieur Rafael Hebert Britannia yatch club ottawa, Ont, CAN Ilca 7 14
   11.   CAN 214031 N/A Mats Braaten OST/RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 7 4.2m
   12.   CAN TBD n/a Chris Mouland OST Toronto, ON, CAN ILCA 7 13
   13.   CAN 216274 None Kofi Dinel BLBC Montreal, Qc, CAN ILCA 7 14”
   14.   1 Tropic Thunder Nathan Latka OST Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser Radial 15 ft
   15.   CAN 209679 Usain Boat aethan cubitt Britannia YC Ottawa, Ont, CAN ILCA 7 14 feet
 
   29er
   1.   CAN 827 Willa Cuthbertson ABYC/RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 29er
   2.   CAN 2693 Julia Capolicchio RStLYC Dorval, Qc, CAN 29er 4.4 m
   3.   CAN 2592 CAN 2592 Mattias Koechli PCYC Toronto, ON, CAN 29er 4.40M
   4.   CAN2739 NA Tom Desrochers PCYC Toronto, ON, CAN 29er 18
   5.   CAN 2916 None Sébastien Hubert Royal Saint-Lawrence Yacht Club Montréal, QC, CAN 29er 4.40m
   6.   CAN 2604 Sail Manly Callum Bowness-Linegar ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN 29er 4.4m
   7.   493813 Team Sunny & Richard Sunny Sun ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 29er 4.4
 
   KiteFoil Open
   1.   1 1 Dmitri Sokolov HKFC Toronto, ON, CAN 1 1
   2.   N/A Charlie Charlie Jenkins Indian harbor yacht club Greenwich, Ct, USA Foil board Board size  
   3.   030 Delta George's Special michael brodeur Beaconsfield Yacht Club Montreal, QC, CAN Formula Kite 1.3m
   4.   32 Flysurfer Mac Morrin Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN Formula Kite 1m  
   5.   CAN 215490 Flysurfer James Huynh none Brossard, QC, CAN Formula Kite
   6.   formaula kite formula kite Alexis Vandame Formula kite North york, ON, CAN formula kite  
   7.   Formula kite Formula kite Dan Balk NA Toronto, Ont, CAN NA NA  
   8.   CAN 514 Formula kite Tommy Carlton RstLYC Montreal, Qc, CAN Formula kite 5  
   9.   CAN KITE Formula Kite Normand McGuire Air Lib Saint-Eustache, QC, CAN Foilboard 1m30  
   10.   Formula kite Formula kite Gabriel Longtin BYC Lachine, QC, CAN Formula kite 5
   11.   Kite Kite foil Ira Carson EYC Toronto, On, CAN Kite foil Kite
   12.   1 Tarifa Mathieu Turgeon HKFC Markham, ON, Canada Formula Kite 1.3m
 
 
 Division: Support Boats 
   Coach Boat
   1.   N/A 9er Team Walker Moffat PCYC Toronto, ON, Can Coach 20ft  
   2.   N/A Coach Boat Scott Leduc Port Credit Yacht Club Fonthill, CAN Coach 5 m  
   3.   N/A Highfield Jerred Bapty Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Burlington, ON, CAN Highfield 13  
   4.   N/A Ontario Sailing Violet Stafford Ontario Sailing Toronto, Ont, CAN VSR 17  
   5.   N/A WYC Coach Boat Peter Brickell Whitby Yacht Club Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Kiwi 18 18  
   6.   0 Zodiac Nicholas Spears Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN RIB  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022