2022 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Navigator
1 LIS Champs - Navigator >60 PHRF_ToT  
2 LIS Champs - Navigator < 59 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: PHRF W/L
3 LIS Champs PHRF W/L PHRF_ToT  
4 J 105 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Navigator
    LIS Champs - Navigator >60 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder Midshipman Christopher Marshall US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29  
   3.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   HKG 2101 Rushmore Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6.   USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0 / 0.9878
 
    LIS Champs - Navigator < 59ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 26 Groupe 5 NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 32 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   US 61523 Mischief Eric & Maggie Deichmann Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 112 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43 12.0 / 1.1566
 
Racing Area: PHRF W/L
    LIS Champs PHRF W/LToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 57.0 / 1.0708
   2.   USA 56600 Coyote Nick Sheppard Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 3.0 / 1.1754
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   5.   US 38007 GHOST Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Sydney 38 38 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   7.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Riverside Yacht Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0 / 1.1207
   9. North Sails  USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35  
   10.   USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 99 32.6 78.0 / 1.0350
 
    J 105 
   1.   USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 136 Blow Boat!! Rob Marsh North Shrewsbury Iceboat & Yacht Club Queenstown, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA307 Inevitable NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 326 Little Texas George Ellis The WaterFront Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA J105 34.5
   5.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   630 Raven Jason Barron Bobby Waltz Barron’s Boatyard / NEKA Bronx, NY, USA J105 34.5
   7.   USA 341 Rift William Maher David Largey LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Beacon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Craft Mixers litchfield Distillers   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy