2022 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Classics Short Course
1 22. Classics Short Course CSA
Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Common Course
1 2. Classics Class CSA
1 3. Traditional CSA
2 8. Historic Class CSA
3 4. Vintage Class CSA
3 5. Spirit of Tradition Class CSA
4 1. Schooner Class CSA
5 6. Tall Ships Class CSA
Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Dragon
6 10. Dragon One Design
Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Schooner Short Course
4 21. Schooner Short Course CSA

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Classics Short Course
   22. Classics Short Course 
   1.   Apollonia Thorp Leeson Yawl 56 0.8710
   2.   Windbreker Edgar Wagemakers Gaff-rig cutter 46 0.8090 (Spin)
 
Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Common Course
   2. Classics Class 
   1.   Alani Sarah Schelbert USA Sloop 36 0.7350 (Spin)
 
   3. Traditional 
   1.   Genesis Alexis Andrews St. Paul's, ANT Alwyn Enoe Sloop 42 0.8100
   2.   New Moon Charlotte Hooijdonk Amsterdam, NH, USA Carriacou sloop 32 0.7560
 
   8. Historic Class 
   1.   4642447 Encore Jerry Bardoe ANT Contention sloop 33 0.7980 (2Jib)
   2.   ANT 409 L.J. Windward Iain Mellows JHYC ANT Peterson 44 0.8130
   3.   Marie Elena Nick Cancro S&S yawl 48 0.8070
   4.   GER 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER S&S Swan 48 48 0.8490
   5.   Petrana Paul Deeth English Harbour, ANT John Alden Yawl 50 0.8250
   6.   ANT 000 Rita Tom Paterson Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, ANT Yachting World Diamond sloop 30 0.7820
 
   4. Vintage Class 
   1.   Seefalke II Oliver Greensmith H Rasmussen 41 0.7650 (Jib)
   2.   The Blue Peter Norman Lewis Alfred Mylne sloop 65 0.9370
   3.   Ticonderoga of Greenwich Lscott Frantz USA Herreshoff Ketch 72 0.9670
 
   5. Spirit of Tradition Class  
   1.   Bequia Seamus Meharg USA Yawl 91 1.1090 (Spin)
   2.   F 77 Faiaoahe Remy Gerin Cutter rig 66 1.0180
   3.   Freya Don Ward Sloop 40 0.8820
 
   1. Schooner Class 
   1.   241 Ashanti IV Karl Peterebner Staysail schnooer 114 0.9950
   2.   3 Columbia Brian D'Isernia Panama City, Florida, USA W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons staysail schooner 141 1.0960
   3.   Juno Scott Dibiaso USA Nat Benjamin gaff schooner 65 0.9260
   4.   F 4 Mary Rose Gerald Rainer Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 63 0.8780
   5.   Vela Thomas Bisley Staysail schooner 112 1.0380
 
   6. Tall Ships Class  
   1.   Chronos Matthijsvan Middelkoop Roermond, Limburg, NED Klaus Röder 157 staysail ketch 157 1.1200
   2.   Rhea Nico Goettert Roermond, Limburg, NED Klaus Röder 157 staysail ketch 157 1.1200
 
Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Dragon
   10. Dragon 
   1.   ANT 1 Dragon 1 Freddy Mills Ponzi Yacht Club ANT  
   2.   ANT 2 Dragon 2 Frits Bus SMYC ANT  
   3.   ANT 3 Dragon 3 Jules Mitchell Monoco ANT  
   4.   ANT 4 Dragon 4 Jeremy Thorp Mill Reef ANT  
   5.   ANT 5 Dragon 5 Filippo Amonti Cortina Yacht Club ANT  
   6.   ANT 7 Dragon 7 Rocco Falcone Antigua Yacht Club ANT  
   7.   ANT 8 Dragon 8 Mike Toppa New York ANT  
 
Racing Area: Antigua Classics - Schooner Short Course
   21. Schooner Short Course 
   1.   Ocean Star Hedrek Tom-baird Road Town, BVI Murray Peterson and Associates 77 0.8710
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022