2022 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago
1 Double Handed PHRF_ToT
2 T-10 PHRF_ToT
3 MWPHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
4 MWPHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
5 J 105 PHRF_ToT
6 Beneteau 36.7 PHRF_ToT
7 Beneteau 40.7 PHRF_ToT
8 MWPHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
9 MWPHRF 1 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago - Michigan City - Chicago
   T-10ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10/T10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins Columbia/CYC River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 26300 Winnebago John Dybas Columbia Chicago, USA LS10 33' 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   MWPHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 6525 Cahoots Michael Ciechanowski Midwest Open Racing Fleet Norridge, IL, USA Peterson 34 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   12 Felicity Edward Harrison Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA Pacific Seacraft 34 34 192.0 / 0.8760
   4.   USA 60604 Friendly Confines Bob O'Brien Chicago Yacht Club Michiana, MI, USA Jeanneau 409 39.28 109.0 / 0.9863
   5. North Sails  USA 63477 Graceful John Hurley Burnham Naperville, IL, USA Grand Soleil 41' 108.0 / 0.9878
   6.   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me Branwell Lepp CCYC Evanston, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh & Laura Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   8.   USA 61284 Liberté Brett August Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 41.1 39.33 99.0 / 1.0015
   9.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   10.   US 52395 Ranger Bill Bartz COLYC Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 355 35.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   11.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 116.0 / 0.9760
 
   MWPHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35  
   4.   USA 50326 Geronimo Herb Philbrick Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA C&C SR33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Geoffrey Davis Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 52377 LEGACY DONALD REYNERTSON Burnham Park Yacht Club BURR RIDGE, IL, USA C&C 110 36.36' 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 67.0 / 1.0535
   8.   USA 709 Max Josh Milberg USA 72.0 / 1.0450
   9. 61209   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jerry Gurthet Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Jeanneau 469 45 78.0 / 1.0350
   10.   USA 46735 NV Darius Keblinskas MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   11.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 82.0 / 1.0285
   12.   USA 99 Rambler Team Rambler Chicago Yacht Club Omaha, NE, USA J 99 32 72.0 / 1.0450
   13.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 66.0 / 1.0552
   14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35.3 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   Beneteau 36.7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen N/A Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 101 erizo de mar antoni czupryna jcyc and ccyc bradenton, fl, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen ColYC Geneva, IL, USA First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   5. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 4444 Nomad Silviu & Cristina Petrea / Chuck Norris Sail Chicago Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   USA 267 Venteux Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Beneteau 40.7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   MWPHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau First 40 40 27.0 / 1.1265
   2.   USA 60937 Black Diamond Dale Brown Michigan City Yacht Club Michigan City, IN, USA Santa Cruz 37 39 27.0 / 1.1265
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 25580 CheepNDeep II Jim Richter CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 44 45 24.0 / 1.1324
   4.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   5. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 23.0 / 1.1344
   7.   USA 52039 Jahazi Mark Olsen Columbia Chicago, IL, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   8.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet Midwest Open Racing Fleet Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   10.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   11.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   12.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Winnetka, IL, USA XP44 43.6 24.0 / 1.1324
 
   MWPHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   50996 CHALLENGER Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA FRERS 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2. 52575   USA 52575 Defiance dale smirl lake michigan singlehanded society oak park, IL, USA J/V 66 66 -93.0 / 1.4223
   3. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 -57.0 / 1.3185
   4.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -15.0 / 1.2150
   5.   13667 Suspect bryan sims columbia Geneva, IL, USA Perry 59 59 -12.0 / 1.2082
   6.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52 -87.0 / 1.4039
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy