2017 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Trans Superior - Crewed
 Division: ORR  
   ORR
   1.   USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Chicago Yacht Club Burr Ridge, IL, USA Volvo 70 70  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToT (ToD / ToT)
   PHRF
   1.   USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner PHYC and EYC Marine City, MI, USA ORMA 60 60  
   2.   USA 7952R Audacity Michael Laing Windjammers Sailing Club Seymour, WI, USA Beneteau First 40 40  
   3. UK Sailmakers  73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35  
   4.   USA 97363 Denali Richard Hennig Racine Yacht Club Franksville, WI, USA N/M 67 67  
   5.   41950 Frodo Gregory Heroux none Thunder Bay, ON, Can Jonmeri 40 40  
   6.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wazata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36  
   7.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40  
   8.   USA 16815 Red Herring Thomas Family Duluth / Apostle Islands YC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 MKII 38  
   9.   USA 5166 Traitor David R. Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35  
 
 
Racing Area: Trans Superior - Cruising
 Division: PHRF_ToT (ToD / ToT)
   Cruising
   1.   SA 749 Moonbeam Michael Ritenour Island yacht club Irondequoit, NY, USA Schooner 51  
   2.   STL 43 White Ghost Lance Olson South Range, WI, USA Nauticat 43 43  
   3.   USA 156 WitnessProtection Daniel Larson Schooner Bay Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 35  
 
 
Racing Area: Trans Superior - Doublehanded
 Division: PHRF_ToT (ToD / ToT)
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 111 Northern Lights Brian Shelton DYC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 37 37  
   2.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club Royal Oak, MI, USA C&C 29 Mk 1 29  
   3.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35  
 
 
Racing Area: Trans Superior - Singlehanded
 Division: PHRF_ToT (ToD / ToT)
   PHRF - Singlehanded
   1.   USA 140 Avatar Lease Schock Sandusky Sailing Club/GLSS Sandusky, OH, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 16 Peace Joey Baker North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Farr 30 Turbo 30  
   3.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35  
   4. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Wayzata yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA VQ32 32  
   5.   41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 44 44  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017