2022 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Alpha
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF A
   1. 11   USA 111 Black Seal Seth & Kevin Young Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   2.   11555 Breezin' Rich Galaska Forest City Yacht Club Chardon, OH, USA C&C 115 38' 66.0
   3.   usa 92 cAPERS Don Hudak MHYC MENTOR ON THE LAKE, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   4.   USA 93 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   5.   50959 Q Thad Brej Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA Viper 830 27’ 54.0
   6.   MC 125 Sayanora Harry Boissoneault SSC / SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Melges 32 15.0
   7.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman LYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   8. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Willem van Heeckeren EWYC Cleveland Hts, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   9.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   USA 258 Breakaway3 Michael/Steve Karns MHYC Gates Mills, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   2.   USA 43511 CommoHAWK Conor Hawkins Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA J 39 39.42 51.0
   3.   USA 1821 Desilou Louis Schweitzer Edgewater YC BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   4.   USA 106 Evil Duer Nate Duer Edgewater Yacht Club Mentor on the Lake, OH, USA Melges 24 24 81.0
   5.   50434 SloopyIV Brad Esarove Cleveland Yachting Club STRONGSVILLE, OH, USA IMX38 38' 60.0
   6.   USA 93096 Stir It Up Frank Kups Lakeside YC Cleveland, OH, USA Dehler 39 81.0
   7.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   8.   60812 Wavelength Alan Linne EWYC North Royalton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 69.0
 
  PHRF C J 105
   1. 77   usa 77 Dark N Stormy Ronald Christopher Carson edgewater yacht club Newbury, NO, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   2. North Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner EYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   54301 Highlander Stuart Butcher Edgewater Yacht Club Bay village, OH, USA J 105 10.5m 90.0
   4.   USA 50885 Rollick Eric Sutherland EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   USA 50259 Trio Paul Uhlir Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
 
  PHRF D
   1. North Sails  42207 Coltrane Michael Savage Medina, OH, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Ken Block Edgewater Yacht Club Richmond Hts., OH, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   3.   USA 36546 Painkiller Mark Saffell EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 36 36 84.0
   4. Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Jeff Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0
   5.   33734 Trivial Pursuit David Young Edgewater Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA Mirage 338 33'-8 87.0
   6.   USA 15 Vanquish Kim Oleski EWYC Macedonia, OH, USA J 88 29.2 84.0
   7.   USA 41322 Whitehawk Paul Mathews GRSC Painesville, OH, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
 
Racing Area: BRAVO
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF E
   1.   41229 Aquarius Matthew Newberry Edgewater Yacht Club SOLON, OH, US J 29 30 117.0
   2.   33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T 10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Jim Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   4.   USA 160 Free Energy John Zelli Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22 111.0
   5.   30168 Hardtack George Raynor Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, USA Wylie 34 33.9 120.0
   6.   USA 352 Independence Wes Blazer Sandusky Sailing Club Port Clinton, OH, USA T 10 33 126.0
   7. Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T 10 33 126.0
   8.   USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA T 10 33 126.0
   9.   USA 292 Starten Harald Bransch Cleveland YC Rocky River, oh, USA T 10 33 126.0
 
  JAM A
   1.   85 En Passant JEFFREY POSNER East Light YC GARFIELD HEIGHTS, USA Dehler 34 33.5 141.0
   2.   USA 31562 Foghorn Ronald Rychel Lorain Harbor Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA S2 10.3 34 133.0
   3.   USA 42922 Phrfection Jason Snider EWYC Chesterland, OH, USA J 35 35 81.0
   4.   USA 31970 Resolute Herman Maschmann Edgewater Yacht Club Medina, OH, USA Ericson 33 33 144.0
   5.   Blank Sesame Karen Sackett Mhyc Mentor, OH, USA Beneteau 43 124.0
   6.   25115 Summer School Brian Hare EYC Fairview Park, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 140.0
   7.   USA 77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteau 36 35.75 110.0
   8.   40533 Weimer Josh Wentz EYC North Royalton, OH, USA Soverel 33 99.0
 
  JAM B
   1.   3312 Aponivi Bron Taoras EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA CS 33 SD 32.8 166.0
   2.   52068 Calmon Lee Karns Edgewaster Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, usa Cal 33 153.0
   3.   160 La Vida Michael McGowan Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Newport 33 33 170.0
   4. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6 176.0
   5.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul Douglas Wahl EYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 30 30' 153.0
   6.   260 Saga Dennis Jondle EWYC MENTOR, OH, USA Morgan 36 CB 36 148.0
   7.   84 Solidarity Paul Blonski Edgewater Yacht Club Brecksville, USA J 30 30 156.0
   8.   32595 Wileaway Philip Rush FCYC Mayfield Heights, OH, USA Hunter 34 34 154.0
   9.   USA N/A William M Petry Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Custom Cheoy Lee 45 247.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc
Platform Tito's Handmade Vodka Mount Gay Rum Corralejo Tequila
The Long Drink    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022