2016 Annapolis Bermuda Ocean Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annapolis Bermuda Ocean Race
1 ORR ORR
2 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF
3 PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF
4 PHRF - Cruising 1 PHRF
5 PHRF Cruising 2 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis Bermuda Ocean Race
   ORR 
   1. North Sails  USA 93302 Medley Mike Boylan Georgetown Racing Fleet Blue Bell, PA, USA J 46 46
   2.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norman Dawley SMSA, NYYC Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival Bob Cantwell Eastport Yacht Club West Chester, PA, USA XP44 43.6'
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1 
   1.   USA Alyosha Stephen Butz None Baltimore, MD, USA St. Francis 50 50 50.0
   2.   USA 50968 Arcadia Arthur Birney Jr. AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Able Apogee 51 48.0
   3.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA St Leonard, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   4. North Sails  USA 60167 Capricorne Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   5.   NA 24 Gallant Benjamin Olson NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 MKII 44 81.0
   6.   USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 78.0
   7.   NA 22 Integrity Zach Michel NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 MKII 44 81.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 96.0
   2. Other  USA 66 Melantho 2 Jack Clayton BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA Cal 33-2 33 138.0
   3.   USA 50787 Schematic Robert Fox Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 42 42 93.0
   4.   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Brian Gray South River Arlington, VA, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21 117.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising 1 
   1.   USA 60833 Ad Astra Christopher Dowell SMSA Dowell, MD, USA Hanse 400e 39.7' 87.0
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Selby Bay Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 114.0
   3.   USA 29 FuhGedAboutIt Stephen Weinstock selby bay yacht club Arlington, VA, USA Outbound 44 44 99.0
   4. North Sails  USA 60821 Lady In Red Donald Bernhardt CBYRA Newtown Square, PA, USA Sabre 426 42.5' 96.0
   5. North Sails  USA 61919 PANDION William Duncan CBYRA Easton, Md, USA Cambria 46 46 102.0
   6.   USA 93620 R.F.S. Patriot Rick Kunkle chesapeake harbour marina Ellicott City, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41 96.0
 
   PHRF Cruising 2 
   1.   USA 6690 Atlantis Joel Aronson CBYRA Edgewater, MD, USA Hylas 44 123.0
   2.   USA 9359 Mana David Neal EYC Reston, VA, USA Beneteau 423 42 141.0
   3.   USA 93667 Music Cy Ardoin none Annapolis, MD, USA Mason 44 43.8 156.0
   4.   USA 120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 36'11 126.0
   5.   USA 176 Shuang Hsi Joe Cummings SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39'10 201.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy