2022 Cow Bay Cruising Association - Spring Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Thirsty Thursday - Spring
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 109 or less
   1.   007 Barbara Anne Daniel Griffin PWYC Port Washington, NY, USA Swan 44 44 105.0
   2.   USA 52092 Forte Anthony Viola Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 93.0
   3.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 93367 Pegasus Eric Weintraub / David Deutsch San Diego Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   5.   USA389 Privateer Daniel Griffin PWYC Port Washington, NY, USA J105 34.5  
   6.   USA 51089 Scheherazade Luke Salditt Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   7.   USA 32086 Speed D8 Chuck McCarthy North Shore YC Manhasset, NY, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 99.0
   8.   637 Vision Marc Epstein North Shore YC Great Neck, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
 
   PHRF over 110
   1.   USA 32410 Bounce Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30 138.0
   2.   12115 Eclipse Jen Nizzo PWYC Manhasset Hills, NY, USA C & C 30 186.0
   3.   USA 244 En Passant Robert Ebenau NSYC Port Washington, NY, USA Islander B30 30 192.0
   4.   USA 1358 Explorer david Goldman North Shore Yatch Club Old Westbury, NY, USA J 24 24 177.0
   5.   297 Kitli Darshan Patel Manhasset Bay Marina New Hyde Park, NY, USA Sabre 34-2 34 156.0
   6.   287 on the beam bruce joseph manhasset bay YC new hyde park, ny, USA colgate 26 26 165.0
   7.   390 Osprey Richard Raskin North Shore YC Port Washington, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28 189.0
   8.   371 Sigma Cubed Tim Mummers PWYC Port Washington, NY, USA Colgate 26 159.0
   9.   USA 2008 Time Out Arthur Buhr Port Washington Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Jeanneau 409 40 114.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022