33rd Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 42696 Hot Water Jose Suarezhoyos DIYC tampa, FL, USA J 35 35.5 72.0
   2.   USA 46453 Madcow2 David/Ed German/Ruark DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B-Boats 32 66.0
   3.   USA 41035 Morning Glory Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Wavelength 35 35 72.0
   4.   USA 39526 No Limit Neal/ Martin Burns/ Zonnenberg DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Farr 395 39 51.0
   5.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
   6.   Usa 39523 Wasabi Jeffrey Marks/Rosen Clearwater yo Dunedin, Fl, USA Farr 395 39 51.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 734 Alliance Tom Barry St. Petersburg, Florida, USA Capri 30 29.60 111.0
   2.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams Bradenton Yacht Club Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34 75.0
   3.   USA 97380 Attractive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, Florida, USA Carrera 29 99.0
   4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5.   USA 46625 J Hawk David Arata St Pete Yacht Club Tampa, Fla, USA J 105 35 78.0
   6.   USA 155 Raptor Chuck Clack SSS Osprey, FL, USA J105 SD 34.5 87.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 52665 One up Hall Palmer SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Wyliecat 30 30 135.0
   2.   USA 024 Spars & Stripes Gregg Knighton Sarasota Sailing Squaderon Sarasota, Florida, USA TMI Morgan 27 194.0
   3.   USA 57 Special K Robert Klement BYC Bradenton, Fla, USA Hunter legend 37 37.5 136.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38 222.0
   2.   USA 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 208.0
   3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, Fl, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 222.0
   4.   USA 038 Mi Sueno Ron Kinney SPYC & SPSA Largo, FL, USA Morgan 44 187.0
   5.   USA 8424 Miller Lite Bob Miller Sarasota Sailing Squadron Bradenton, FL, USA S-2 6.9 22 244.0
   6.   USA 36 Outlaw William Stone DIYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Tartan 3800 38 178.0
   7.   N1701 Wind Caller Joe McClash Byc Bradenton, FL, USA Catalina 42 42 141.0
 
   PHRF - Racer-Cruiser
   1.   USA 73061 BRASS RING IV John Christman SPYC Parrish, Florida (FL), USA C&C 33 Mk II 33 132.0
   2.   USA 52686 Crescendo Jeffrey Walden St. Mary's College Sailing Association Largo, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   3.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J40 40 78.0
   4.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna ABYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   5.   USA 244 Reflection Jim Mallory DIYC Tampa, FL, USA C&C 36 36 141.0
   6.   USA 52910 Shazaam Roger Gatewood Florida, USA J 42 42 75.0
   7.   USA 43620 Wing It Michael Doyle Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   USA 399 Dream Date Peter Wormwood Scuttlebutt Palmetto, FL, USA STILETTO 27 26' 10 57.0
   2.   USA 1 Mirage Douglas Fisher SSS Sarasota, FL, USA Multihull 30 -3.0
   3.   USA 345 Mischief2 Bob Armstrong RPM Bradenton, FL, USA Stiletto 27 27 63.0
   4.   USA 7 Sunspot Bill Johnsen SSS Sarasota, FL, USA Stiletto 30 29.5 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017