69th Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Tulip Tune-up Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 15   USA 7515 7515 Ross Adams / Dorothy Adams Racine Yacht Club Northfield, IL, USA Star 22
   2.   usa 8168 8168 Gregory Smith / Kelly Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Hickory Corners, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 21   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky / Michael Brundage Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   4.   8522 Aegis Josh Powell / Mark Strube Gull Lake Washington, DC, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge / Will Libke Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney / Jim Weitzman Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Star 22
   7.   8125 Cosmic Charlie Mohammed Asif / Jon Klerk Gull Lake Yacht Club Kalamazoo, MI, USA Star 22
   8.   Den 8261 Dark Star Rob Wood / Logan Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22'
   9. 19   USA 8395 Eagle Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   10.   USA 8175 Fast Pony James Babel / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   11.   8082 Finally Richard Parker / Seth Parker Lorain Harbor Boat Club Medina, OH, USA Star 21
   12.   USA 7936 FredEx Fred Einspahr / Geoff Lindenberg Gull Lake YC Kalamazoo, MI, USA Star 21
   13.   8037 Glider charles koules / Michal Janowicz Sail Park City park city, UT, USA Star 22
   14. 48   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Phil Trinter Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 46   USA 8246 M Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Mike Keenan AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   16. 00   USA 4985 Magic Arthur Anosov / Dave Caesar SSC Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   17.   4736 Mya Larry Whipple / Brian Fatih Coral reef Port ludlow, USA Star
   18. 42   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Jon VanderMolen / Mac Waldorf Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   19.   USA 8464 Training Wheels Myles Pritchard / TC Belco Gull Lake YC Los Angeles, CA, USA Star
   20. 29   USA 8439 Treachery Jack Rickard / AJ Brown Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   21. 34   USA 17 WTT Richard Burgess / Will Trinter Seneca Cape Coral, FL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022