2022 J/24 North American Championship & J/22 East Coast Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J/22 East Coast Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J/22
   1.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J/22 22
   2.   USA 677 Yard Sail Brad Julian AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. 89   789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
 
 
Racing Area: J/24 North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J/24
   1.   USA 4509 4509 Alexander Westholm Friday Flamingo Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 3379 American Garage Mike Marshall NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 24 24
   3. 58   USA 58 Bangor Packet Tony Parker AYC Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 3757 Bitcoin Patricio Sly US Sailing Miami Miami, Fl, USA J24 24
   5.   USA 3775 Blitz Al Constants Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24
   7. 51   USA 5208 Bogus George Braddon CYC Victor, NY, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 2736 Boreas Finn Hadlock Portland Yacht Club Freeport, ME, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 4006 Buxton Peter Rich SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   10.   ARG 5499 Elvis Nicolas Cubria Club de Veleros Barlovento Buenos Aires, ARG J 24 24
   11.   USA 4202 Evil Twin Jasper Van Vliet Richmond Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA J 24 24
   12. 01   USA 2901 Fawn Liebowitz Bill Fastiggi Malletts Bay Boat Club Winooski, VT, USA J 24 24
   13.   JPN 5449 Gekko Tokuma Takesue Japan Sailing Federation Misaki, Kanagawa, JPN J/24 24
   14.   JPN 5450 GEKKO DIANA Kohei Ichikawa Japan Sailing Federation Edogawa, Tokyo, JPN J/24 24
   15.   USA 5325 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester yacht Club Pittsford, Ny, USA J 24 24
   16.   USA 4276 honky tonk special Andrew Lerner NCSC Westport, NY, USA J/24 24
   17.   USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
   18.   USA 342 Jako Steven Jackson ADK North Creek, NY, USA J 24 24
   19.   USA 5482 Lady MINX Lee Ann Zaretsky Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
   20.   CAN 4025 Lifted Evan Petley-Jones CYC Chester, NS, CAN J24 24
   21. 26   USA 126 LOL James Freedman DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   22.   5259 Matadora Dan Rogge Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J24 24
   23. 57   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   24.   Ber Ber 3942 No Skirt Required Gary Taylor RBYC Hamilton, Bermuda, Bda J/24 24ft
   25. 83   PUR 4583 Orion Ricardo Martinez Ponce Yatch and Fishing Club Sanford, FL, PUR J 24 24
   26.   USA 1327 Outrageous Matthew Miranda Sayville Yacht club Ronkonkoma, NY, USA J 24 24
   27.   USA 799 Redline Mike Stasko Canandaigua Yacht Club Canandaigua, NY, USA J 24 24
   28. 84 North Sails  USA 5484 Roadie Dan Busch Monmouth Boat Club Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   29.   USA 840 Rocket J Raymond Nugent HYC Portsmouth, VA, USA J 24 24
   30.   USA 2810 Rockstar Joseph Murphy Sayville Yacht Club Patchogue, NY, USA J 24 24
   31. 85   USA 85 roundabout Alan Bomar HYC Fort Monroe, VA, USA J 24 24'
   32.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Patrick & Kelly FitzGerald SSA Rehoboth Beach, DE, USA J 24 24
   33. 19   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer US Sailing Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   34.   USA 3750 SISU James Bonham SSA Annapolis, MD, USA j24 24
   35.   USA 2806 Slapshot Joseph Buonasera Sayville Yacht Club Islip, NY, USA J 24 24
   36.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   37.   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy Rick Jarchow, Jr. US Sailing/HISC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
   38.   USA 4201 Train Station Terry Reese SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 24 24
   39. 16   USA 4116 Whiskey River Steve Callison Malletts Bay Boat Club Burlingtion, Vt, USA J 24 24
   40.   4255 White Hawk John Skinner Melbourne Yacht Club Orlando, FL, USA J 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: J/24 North American Championship Waiting List
 Division: Waiting List 
   J/24 Waiting List
   1.   USA 5356 Alice Matt Gibbs North Flathead Yacht Club Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA J 24 24  
   2. 35   USA 5235 Caramella Frederick (Ted) Wiedeke Toms River Yacht Club BAYVILLE, NJ, USA J 24 24
 
 


2022 J/24 North American Championship & J/22 East Coast Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Parker Tide
Fawcett Trident Funding Feather 4 Arrow

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022