2022 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Twilight
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF < = 89
   1. Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde Michael Kahn Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J40 39.5’  
   2.   USA USA3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA Walsted/S&S Custom 48' 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 99 32.6 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   PHRF 90 to 159
   1.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   3.   143 Freebird Kristin Lee Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   4. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   5.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34 144.0 / 0.9366
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Bob Cantwell Indian Harbor Yacht Club/Annapolis Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Sabre 38 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7 132.0 / 0.9531
   8.   USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   9.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   10.   USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   11.   USA 61509 Wind Dancer Philip Zecher IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 38.1 38 150.0 / 0.9286
 
   PHRF > = 160
   1.   2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75 198.0 / 0.8690
   3.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy GBYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33  
   4.   USA 205 Nemesis Jonathan A Krumeich Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30' 2 168.0 / 0.9053
   5.   USA 43885 Neva Alex Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4 210.0 / 0.8553
   6.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 165.0 / 0.9091
   7.   B 40 Vantage Edward Volkwein IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022