2022 NUCORE Triangle
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. NUCORE Triangle
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 2. NUCORE Triangle
1 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 1 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 3. NUCORE Triangle - Catamaran
5 Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 5 ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 2. NUCORE Triangle
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0 / 0.8355
   2. 07   USA 007 Bond Girl Drew & Jenessa Hilger Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove cyc Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   4. 01   USA 483 Reckless THOMAS BARNES CHARLEVOIX CHARLEVOIX, MI, USA J22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   5. 08   USA 751 Sailing Inc. / Sail Charlevoix Dan Tosch Charlevoix Boyne City, MI, USA J22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   6. 03   1313 Tactful Robert Molter Charlevoix Yacht Club CHARLEVOIX, MI, usa J22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   7.   CAN 675 Windy City Chris Shadek Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2ToD / ToT
   1. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2. 22   USA 22 Catch-22 Will OHaver CYC Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24' 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   usa 137 Gecko Eric Landman USA melges24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4. 73   USA 073 Maverick Ashley/Tanner Hagen/DePreist Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 18 Warrior 95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Charlevoix, MI, USA J 95 31 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 3 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   2. Evolutions Sails  USA 370 LOKI Robert Christoph Pequot Y.C., NYYC, Chicago Y.C. Bridgeport, CT, USA J/105 33 60.0 / 1.0656
   3.   USA 93081 Rocket Science Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 54.0 / 1.0762
   5.   USA 133 Terrier George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club East Jordan, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   6.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen MYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Farr 49 49.74 -33.0 / 1.2573
   2.   USA 50799 Ataraxis John Johnson Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 130 42.70 21.0 / 1.1384
   3.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
 
Racing Area: 3. NUCORE Triangle - Catamaran
   Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 5  
   1.   USA 1297 Blue Sean Fidler CLYC Brighton, MI, USA Weta Trimaran 15 0.8750
   2.   USA 147 Slouch Garret Tenkel Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Corsair Sprint 750 MkII 24'3 0.9230
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy