2022 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Red Fox - JAM
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Div 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox
2 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2 PHRF_ToT
3 J 22 - Spinnaker Div 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4 PHRF_ToT
5 Melges 24 Spinnaker Div 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 6 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 7 PHRF_ToT
8 PHRF - Spinnaker Div 8 PHRF_ToT
9 Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 9 ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Red Fox - JAM
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Div 1 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 222.0 / 0.8420
   2.   26710 Belle Bete Dane Christy CYC, BYC, WYC Walloon lake, MI, USA Beneteau 523 52 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Fers 41 40.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 32 Moonbeam John Carruthers LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   60621 Mostly Harmless John Di Giacomo Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA C&C 121 40 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Samuel Williamson Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tartan 31 31 168.0 / 0.9053
 
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2 ToD / ToT
   1. 07   USA 007 Bond Girl Drew & Jenessa Hilger Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 46242 Sails Tripp Dave Germond Boyne City Yacht Club East Jordan, MI, USA Tripp 26 26'6 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 7 Spar Wars VI Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Tripp 26 26 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   USA 474 Tireless Mike Carland CYC Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 207.0 / 0.8587
   5.   USA 77 Zone Gary Stewart Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 32 32.40 123.0 / 0.9658
 
   J 22 - Spinnaker Div 3 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove cyc Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   2. 01   USA 483 Reckless THOMAS BARNES CHARLEVOIX CHARLEVOIX, MI, USA J22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   3. 08   USA 751 Sailing Inc. / Sail Charlevoix Dan Tosch Charlevoix Boyne City, MI, USA J22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 744 Skadoosh Robert Camp Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   5. 03   1313 Tactful Robert Molter Charlevoix Yacht Club CHARLEVOIX, MI, usa J22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   CAN 675 Windy City Chris Shadek Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4 ToD / ToT
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 61464 Flyin' Matt Dahline Charlevoix Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA SO410 41 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Storm Trysail Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 51778 Liberty Scott Porter Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Dehler39 38.75 78.0 / 1.0350
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 93165 Northern Light Dan OHaver Charlevoix Yacht Club Dexter, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36' 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   50424 Victor Michael Doumanian Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 18 Warrior 95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Charlevoix, MI, USA J 95 31 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Melges 24 Spinnaker Div 5 ToD / ToT
   1. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2. 137   USA 137 Gecko Eric Landman Muskegon West Olive, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. 73   USA 073 Maverick Ashley/Tanner Hagen/DePreist Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. 618   USA 618 USA 618 Lance O'Donnell Charlevoix Yacht Club KENILWORTH, IL, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6. 625   usa 625 zigzag marty jensen charlevoix yacht club charlevoix, mi, USA melges24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 6 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 367 Crazy Diamond Doug Petter MBYC Holland, MI, USA Fareast 28R 28 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix YC Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32'8 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 93081 Rocket Science Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 7 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50799 Ataraxis John Johnson Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 130 42.70 21.0 / 1.1384
   2.   USA USA 2 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Yacht Club / Old Club / LTYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sydney 41 41.01 ft 18.0 / 1.1444
   3.   USA 39532 Old School Adam Prettyman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 42940 Outer Limits David Connolly Charlevoix Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Tripp 40 40 37.0 / 1.1073
   5.   USA 133 Terrier George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club East Jordan, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   6.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen MYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Div 8 ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Farr 49 49.74 -30.0 / 1.2500
   2.   USA 97834 FishTales ll Mike Fisher Grand Traverse YC Lake Leelanau, MI, USA Shock 55 54.25 -21.0 / 1.2287
   3.   USA 40113 Irregardless Paul Siegel LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.2082
   4.   USA 94622 Loki Robert Christoph Charlevoix YC, Chicago YC, Bridgeport, CT, USA Carkeek 46 46.25 -60.0 / 1.3265
   5.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
 
   Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 9  
   1.   USA 1618 Antics James Hulderman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Williamsburg, Mi, USA F18 Akurra 18 1.0000
   2.   USA 1297 Blue Sean Fidler CLYC Brighton, MI, USA Weta Trimaran 15 0.8750
   3.   USA 213 Grim Reacher Alex Hart Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Canton, MI, USA F18 Goodall C2 18 1.0000
   4.   USA 35 Lemonade David Shneider Little Traverse Yacht Club E Lansing, MI, USA Corsair Pilse 600 20 0.9001
   5.   USA 147 Slouch Garret Tenkel Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Corsair Sprint 750 MkII 24'3 0.9230
   6.   USA 417 Young Frankenstein Chris Tuckfield Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA F18 18 1.0000
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy