2022 Lake Erie Interclub Cruise - 65th Anniversary
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruising Division
 Division: PHRF 
   CRUISING
   1.   54117 Canace1 Janis Demmans Long Point Bay Yacht Club Port Dover, Ont, CAN Niagara Nautic 36 36 171.0
   2.   481 Flashdancer Robert Bray PDYC Aurora, ON, CAN Express 30 30 153.0
 
 
Racing Area: Racing Division (5 Days)
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
   1.   USA 52560 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Farr 60 60 -63.0
   2.   usa 56337 ENTRADA William Coleman EYC FAIRVIEW, PA, US Tripp 56 56 -21.0
   3.   USA 12087 Muse Mike Hammel Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA J 120 40' 45.0
   4. North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer Tom Lewin BYC/BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA J 120 40 45.0
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25477 Taz 3 Peter Lund Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 40.7 40 51.0
   6.   USA 27 Voodoo Frank Jarecki Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA Farr 30 29 45.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker-S2
   1.   USA 52750 Attack Jack Gordon Erie Yacht Club Erie, Pa, USA J 109 35 69.0
   2.   656 Aurora Sara Creenan Buffalo Yacht Club / BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   USA 40873 Graffiti Patrick Huntley Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   4.   USA 52313 Lanada 2 David Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   5.   USA 246 Mr Krabs Paul Schiavoni Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Depew, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 53534 Outlaw Michael Mashyna Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 81.0
   7.   USA 41012 Raven David Heitzenrater Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   8.   USA 10 Zamboni James Berry BYC/BHSC Angola, NY, USA J105 34.6 90.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker-S3
   1.   54898 AElektra Peter Inman Sugarloaf Sailing Club Welland, CAN C&C 38 - 3 WK 38 111.0
   2.   367-C Dreamer Dave Bierig Erie Yacht Club North East, PA, USA Alden 55 Ketch 55 93.0
   3.   CAN 54 Flyer Edward Bilopavlovic Port Dover Yacht Club Simcoe, Ont, Can J 80 26 117.0
   4.   808 Intuition W Clark Trow Buffalo Canoe Club East Amherst, NY, USA C&C 34+ 35-1/2 114.0
   5.   13 Loggerhead Jon Tushak Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Tartan Ten 33 123.0
   6.   USA 42002 Nyanza James McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Hinckley 42SW 42 114.0
   7.   CAN 54264 Pegasus James Sherk Sugarloaf Sailing Club Port Colborne, Ont, CA C&C 34+ 36 103.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker-S4
   1.   USA R29 Altair Jeffrey Nagle Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Rhodes 29 42 153.0
   2.   US 33530 Andicapp Christian Wolford Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Cal 33 33 150.0
   3.   485 II WindWard Jim Ward SBYC DEPEW, NY, USA Cal 33-2 33 144.0
   4.   122 Mad Max Richard Ham BHSC/BYC Hamburg, NY, USA Laser 28 Int 28 135.0
   5.   CAN 3345 Promise Peter/Donna Murray Port Dover Yacht Club Caledonia, Ont, CAN CS 33 33 153.0
   6.   CAN 97182 Sequence Brad Smith Port Dover Yacht Club Brantford, Ont, CAN J 30 30 144.0
   7.   38 Sturdy Girl James Kondziela BYC/BHSC Amherst, NY, USA Catalina Morgan 45 45 138.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker-S5
   1.   593 Finale Arthur Alyea PDYC Cambridge, Ont, Can Odyssey (C&C)30 29.9 ft 174.0
   2.   800219 Ketch Me Knot William Bredenberg Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Hughes 40 40 186.0
   3.   5446 PRESSURE DROP Craig Wittmann BHSC/ BCC Grand Island, NY, USA Herreshoff Nereia Ketch 42 201.0
   4.   149 Sea of Dreams Mark Squizzato PDYC Simcoe, Ont, Can S2 9.2 29.75 189.0
   5.   USA 15 Sempicita Sharon Dale EYC Meadville, PA, USA Freedom 30 30 180.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022