2022 Star Western Hemisphere Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Star Western Hemisphere Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 19   GER 8291 - Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel SVH / WYD 24103 Kiel, DE  
   2. 11   USA 8125 8125 Peter Follansbee / Nathaniel Cook LSYC Newcastle, NH, US  
   3. 24   USA 8415 8415 Nicolaus Pro / Aaron Smith CRYC Miami, FL, US  
   4. 59   USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, US  
   5. 48   USA 855 855 Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon USA
   6. 35   USA 8580 8580 eric doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Lester prairie, MN, US  
   7. 15   USA 8229 Amelia James Revkin / David Bolles Cottage Park YC Marblehead, MA, US  
   8. 55   USA 8555 Back from the Dead John Dane / Timothy Ray PCYC Gulfport, Mississippi, US  
   9. 18   USA 8245 Bertrucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower Lake Sunapee Belmont, MA, US  
   10. 10   USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge / Henry Combs Crescent Sail Y.C. St. Clair Shores, MI, US  
   11. 06   USA 7927 Dark & Stormy Blake Baade / Peter Durant LSYC Newmarket, NH, US  
   12. 30   CAN 8570 DRIP Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CA  
   13. 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony James Babel / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, US  
   14. 17   CAN 1980 Gangstar Andrew Allan / James McDonald Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Delta, BC, CA  
   15. 03   USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Brad Nichol St. Francis San Francisco, CA, US  
   16. 08   USA 8371 glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz wilmette, IL, US  
   17. 04   USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister Cooper River YC Rotonda West, FL, US  
   18. 32   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves Annapolis YC BALTIMORE, MD, US  
   19. 12   USA 8170 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, US  
   20. 20   BAH 8317 Mapit II Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC Seal Beach, CA, US  
   21. 27   USA 1971 Maricota Mike Hecky / Paul Skarin Brant Beach YC West Trenton, NJ, US  
   22. 09   USA 7265 More Pressure! Josh Phypers / Fritz Koopman Sandy Bay YC Rowley, MA, US  
   23. 25   USA 8422 My Horse IV Rick Dhein / Rick Rottier Northern Lake George Telford, PA, US  
   24. 21   USA 8318 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, US  
   25. 23   USA 8367 Serendipity William Watson / Michael Nichol Cedar Point Park City, UT, US  
   26. 01   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, US  
   27. 07   USA 7939 Skibbereen Thomas Flinn / Tom Reed Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Andover, NJ, US  
   28. 02   USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Robert Carlson Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, US  
   29. 34   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Jon VanderMolen / Rick Burgess Gull Lake YC Richland, US  
   30. 26   USA 1953 TREACHERY Jack Rickard / ARTHUR BROWN RACINE WINNETKA, IL, US  
   31. 16   USA 8231 Wet Blanket Christopher Eldredge / Michael Miranmonti Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 23
   32. 14   USA 8215 Zip Michael Kelly / Erin Kelly Lake Sunapee Yacht Club Burlington, Massachusetts, US  
   33. 22   CAN 2012 ZuluTravel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ontario, CA  
 
 


2022 Star Western Hemisphere Championships
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy