2022 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis to St. Mary's City
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC-1
   1.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux James Chen unaffiliated Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 575.0(GPH)
   2.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 500.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 622.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44 555.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40 578.5(GPH)
   6.   USA 25329 Phoenix Barrett Adams no affiliation Philadelphia, PA, USA J 120 40 574.4(GPH)
   7. North Sails  USA 66866 Polaris Will Passano CCA / GIYS Gibson Island, MD, USA Sydney 47 47 520.6(GPH)
   8.   USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J 109 35 612.9(GPH)
   9.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - A
   1.   15 Bay Retriever Kevin Sherwood HHSA Springfield, VA, USA J/99 33 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   USA 51682 Blur Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA J 105 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 40 Hiwassee john Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J/88 29.25' 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   42340 Legacy Mark Taylor BCYA catonsville, Md, USA Frers 38 38’ 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   77 Oasis David Copley Rock Creek Racing Association Pasadena, MD, USA C&C 99 32.5 105.0 / 0.9924
   10.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norm Dawley SMSA, Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 48.0 / 1.0870
   11.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   12.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0 / 0.9878
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 93594 Widow Maker Russ Matijevich CBYRA Lansdowne, VA, USA C&C 44 44 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   PHRF - B
   1.   83218 Gun Charles McCord North Point Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   USA 93685 KIPPIS James Bonham SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Jeanneau SO410 40.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   40761 Renegade Richard Geis CHESSS Severna Park, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 123.0 / 0.9658
 
  CHESSS
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 93497 Coyote Richard Griner CHESSS Tracys Landing, MD, USA C&C 115 37.8 60.0 / 1.0656
   3.   USA 61260 HobNob Matt&Jenny Joyce TAYC Centreville, MD, USA Seguin 44 44 144.0 / 0.9366
   4. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore HHSA Lothian, MD, United States CS 30 30 162.0 / 0.9129
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   CRCA - ORRez - A
   1.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40 0.9580
   2.   93162 Enigma (NS) Matthew Sheldrick NERYC North East, MD, USA Dehler 39 38.66 0.8980
   3.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35 1.0000
 
   CRCA - ORRez - B
   1.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Steven Birchfield SMSA St. Leonard, MD, USA Pearson 31 31 0.8390
   2.   USA 43868 DIANTHUS David Tabor FBYC Irvington, VA, USA CS 36M 36 0.8570
   3.   124 La Chancla bruce mckenzie CBYRA alexandria, VA, USA S2 9.2A 29'11 0.7540
   4.   383 Thirsty Camel (AR) Matthew Dominguez N/a Fort Collins, CO, USA Morgan 383 38 0.8810
   5.   USA 53462 Touche (NS) (AR) Robert Dickey ESSA Salisbury, MD, USA sloop/ Comet 111 36.25 0.8660
 
   CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 1
   1.   93033 Amelia Myles Brager Maryland Yacht Club Owings Mills, MD, USA Beneteau 50 49'1 0.9360
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.8990
   3.   USA 5017 Kaja Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA Farr 50 Pilothouse 50.5' 0.9860
   4.   52773 Moonlight Sail Marshall Steele AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 49 49 0.9140
   5.   USA 60366 StoweAway (AR) Steven Director CYCoP, CCA Wilmington, DE, USA Sabre 426 42’6” 0.9140
   6.   26067 VENTUROUS Alex Glass AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Baltic 42 C&C 42 0.9340
 
   CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 2
   1.   93642 Arctic Tern (NS) (AR) Rich Moore Navy Patuxent Sail Club NAS Patuxent River, MD, USA Luders Yawl 44 0.7780
   2.   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Jason Fox HHSA DEALE, MD, USA Oceanis 38.1 37.73 0.8460
   3.   50016 Godspeed Doug Kinney ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley SW 50 50 0.8720
   4.   USA 93223 Makai Tony Ogden None Queenstown, MD, USA Catalina 380 38 0.8540
   5.   1 White Horse (NS) Tony Kupersmith GIYS Alexandria, VA, USA Little Harbor 44 0.8270
   6.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 0.8740
 
   Multihull A & B
   1.   88014 Crush Douglas Palmer Chesapeake Multihull Association N. Bethesda, MD, USA Corsair 880 Sport 29 1.1000
   2.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Sidie, MD, USA Gougeon G32 32 0.9270
   3.   528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7700
   4.   USA 15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33 1.1090
   5.   131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association Montross, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31 1.0680
   6.   M6 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33 1.0500
 
 
Racing Area: Potomac to St. Mary's City
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - N
   1.   usa 93387 Corvina James Moore Barnacle Cup Coltons Point, MD, USA S2 9.2 30 204.0 / 0.8621
   2.   USA 93406 Evergreen Bob Donaldson Barnacle Cup Sailing Avenue, MD, USA Irwin Citation 31 189.0 / 0.8796
   3.   5747 Gemini George Polachak DYC King George, VA, USA Catalina 27 27 237.0 / 0.8259
   4.   USA 205 Look Close robert ballard Barnacle Cup Sailing Leonardtown, MD, USA Sabre 362 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   5. 9324   1067 Maria's Mark Mark Liersch Dahlgren Yacht Club Fredericksburg, VA, USA Catalina 27 OB 26.83 ft 213.0 / 0.8519
   6.   139 Music Maker Charles Hazard Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA Catalina 31 201.0 / 0.8655
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   43372 Dark Star Doug Savage DISC/ODBC Alexandria, VA, USA Pearson 37 37 108.0 / 0.9878
   2.   361 Memories Wayne Thayer Quantico Yacht Club Stafford, VA, USA Beneteau 361 36.4 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   91109 Moovin Tom Cordell DISC White Plains, MD, USA Olson 9/11 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   166 On the Edge William Myer Daingerfield Island Sailing Club Alexandria, Va, USA S2 6.9 22 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   185 Te-Keel-La Ramon Williams Quantico Yacht Club Catlett, VA, USA Catalina 310 31 195.0 / 0.8725
 
 
Racing Area: Solomons to St. Mary's City
 Division: ORRez 
   CRCA - Spin
   1.   USA 39519 American Flyer Dan Schneider SMSA Lusby, USA FARR 395 39 566.2(GPH)
   2.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5 569.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 52353 Dauntless James Keen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40 623.3(GPH)
   4.   41 Monhegan Rick Ortmann Spring cove Purcellville, Va, USA Hanse 41 673.9(GPH)
   5.   327 Snuzuluz Clarke McKinney Southern Maryland SA Leonardtown, MD, USA Ranger 33 33 733.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 30410 Taerik mardy millen SMSA Lexington Park, USA j30 30 679.9(GPH)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy