2022-2023 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 1958 1958 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8000 8000 (Master) Arthur Anosov / David Caesar SSC Arcadia, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 77   USA 1959 8077 (Grand Master) Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   4. 53   USA 850 8153 (Youth) Nicolaus Pro / Brad Sheppard CRYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 75   USA 8275 8275 (Grand Master) Nick Madigan / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8317 8317 (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC Seal Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   7. 77   POR 8376 8376 (Master) John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.9m
   8. 21   USA 8448 8448 (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   9.   USA 8459 8459 (Grand Master) Mike Hecky / Luke Buxton Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   10. 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Killian Weise Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   12. 38   USA 8538 8538 (Senior) Will Stout / Parker Mitchell SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   13. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   14.   Usa 8484 baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Brian Sharp Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   15. 20   USA 8520 Carolina (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Edward Wright NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   16. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 (Senior) Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   17. 82   Usa 8558 Dangerously Grateful (Master) Bill Culberson / Julian Bingham Buccaneer Yacht Club Mobile, AL, USA Star
   18. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star
   19.   USA 8518 DRIP (Exalted Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   20.   USA 8565 Euro Style (Exalted Grand Master) Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand / Rob Scrivenor KSSS (Royal Swedish YC) Belvedere, CA, USA star 22
   21.   Usa 8580 Freshie (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Lester Prairie, MN, USA Star 22
   22. 78   SWE 1928 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Ingvar Krook / Alex Gouda Royal Swedish YC Stockholm, Stockholm, Sverige Star 22
   23.   USA 8550 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen St. Francis La Jolla, CA, USA Star 22'
   24. 57   AUT 8528 Grete II (Master) Hans Spitzauer / Moritz Spitzauer uycas Vienna, Vienna, AUT Star 22
   25.   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Ed Morey Coral Reef YC/Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   26. 98   ARG 1945 GM Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Lucas Altolaguirre CNO Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 21
   27.   USA 8302 Ka-Chow (Youth) Roberto Ayala / Arthur Brown SMWYC Venice, CA, USA Star 22
   28. 38   GER 8385 Karin (Grand Master) Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   29. 01   SWE 8358 Lars Ahlström (Exalted Grand Master) Lars Ahlström / Johan Barne GKSS Torslanda, Torslanda, Sweden Star Clas
   30.   8522 Lydia (Senior) Josh Powell Gull Lake Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Star 30
   31. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium (Master) Manu Hens / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Antwerp, Antwerp, BEL Star 22
   32.   USA 8510 moonraker (Master) Tom Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   33. 68   USA 8537 Mother (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   34.   DEN 8246 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Frank Berg / Peter orsted Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   35. 10   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine (Senior) Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Coconut Grove Sailing Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   36. 73   USA 8573 Terminal Velocity (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22’
   37. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Exalted Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Philipp Lehnert Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
   38.   BAH 8406 Well Muddo (Grand Master) Bjorn Palmquist / Peter Hauff GKSS/KNS Saro, Halland, SWE Star 7
   39. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom (Exalted Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC/KWSC Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22
 
 


2022-2023 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   Usa 8484 baraka blue Larry Whipple / Brian Sharp Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8518 DRIP Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   3.   USA 8565 Euro Style Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand / Rob Scrivenor KSSS (Royal Swedish YC) Belvedere, CA, USA star 22
   4. 78   SWE 1928 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Alex Gouda Royal Swedish YC Stockholm, Stockholm, Sverige Star 22
   5. 01   SWE 8358 Lars Ahlström Lars Ahlström / Johan Barne GKSS Torslanda, Torslanda, Sweden Star Clas
   6.   DEN 8246 My-Way Frank Berg / Peter orsted Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   7. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Philipp Lehnert Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
   8. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom John Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC/KWSC Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1.   USA 1958 1958 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 77   USA 1959 8077 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   3. 75   USA 8275 8275 Nick Madigan / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8317 8317 Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC Seal Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 21   USA 8448 8448 John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8459 8459 Mike Hecky / Luke Buxton Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   7. 04   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Killian Weise Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   9. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   10. 20   USA 8520 Carolina Scott Mason / Edward Wright NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star
   12.   USA 8550 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen St. Francis La Jolla, CA, USA Star 22'
   13.   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Ed Morey Coral Reef YC/Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   14. 98   ARG 1945 GM Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Lucas Altolaguirre CNO Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 21
   15. 38   GER 8385 Karin Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   16. 73   USA 8573 Terminal Velocity Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22’
   17.   BAH 8406 Well Muddo Bjorn Palmquist / Peter Hauff GKSS/KNS Saro, Halland, SWE Star 7
 
     Star - Master
   1.   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / David Caesar SSC Arcadia, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 77   POR 8376 8376 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.9m
   3. 82   Usa 8558 Dangerously Grateful Bill Culberson / Julian Bingham Buccaneer Yacht Club Mobile, AL, USA Star
   4.   Usa 8580 Freshie Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Lester Prairie, MN, USA Star 22
   5. 57   AUT 8528 Grete II Hans Spitzauer / Moritz Spitzauer uycas Vienna, Vienna, AUT Star 22
   6. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Antwerp, Antwerp, BEL Star 22
   7.   USA 8510 moonraker Tom Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   8. 68   USA 8537 Mother George Szabo / Guy Avellon San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
 
     Star - Senior
   1. 38   USA 8538 8538 Will Stout / Parker Mitchell SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   3.   8522 Lydia Josh Powell Gull Lake Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Star 30
   4. 10   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Coconut Grove Sailing Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 53   USA 850 8153 Nicolaus Pro / Brad Sheppard CRYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8302 Ka-Chow Roberto Ayala / Arthur Brown SMWYC Venice, CA, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy