2022 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Distance Race
1 Distance - Doublehanded ORC
1 Distance - ORC 2 GPH >= 602 ORC
1 Distance PHRF - JAM PHRF_ToT
2 Distance - PHRF 2 >= 50 PHRF_ToT
3 Distance - ORC 1 GPH < 602 ORC
4 Distance - PHRF 1 <50 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Red Circle
1 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 T-10 One Design
Racing Area: White Circle
1 J 111 One Design
2 Bouy ORC ORC
3 Buoy PHRF PHRF_ToT
4 Beneteau 40.7 One Design
5 J 109 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Distance Race
   Distance - DoublehandedGPH
   1.   POL 49 Hultaj Szymon Kuczynski & Anna Jastrzebska Zew Oceanu Babimost, Lubuskie, POL Figaro One 29,8ft 656.3(GPH)
 
   Distance - ORC 2 GPH >= 602GPH
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Geoffrey/Michael Davis/Doornweerd Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 622.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 55367 Karma Lou & Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 617.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC Chicago, IL, United States Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 657.2(GPH)
   4.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 607.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 6204 RUSH Dean Doman Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA Nelson/Marek 36 36 622.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 603.3(GPH)
 
   Distance PHRF - JAMToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61284 Liberté Brett August Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 41.1 39.33 132.0 / 0.9531
 
   Distance - PHRF 2 >= 50ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Kenosha, WI, USA W.D. Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 229 Fryheid II David Kornreich none mequon, WI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 85 Julia Grace and Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 345 Out of the Blue Jeffery Cross Chicago Yacht Club Barrington, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Bill & Viviana Fanizzo Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0 / 1.0815
   8.   USA 386 Y-Not Gerhard Zinserling Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
 
   Distance - ORC 1 GPH < 602GPH
   1.   USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau First 40 40 560.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36 589.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 601.4(GPH)
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 593.2(GPH)
   5.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 551.5(GPH)
   6.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 512.0(GPH)
 
   Distance - PHRF 1 <50ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60937 Black Diamond Dale Brown Michigan City Yacht Club Michigan City, IN, USA Santa Cruz 37 39 27.0 / 1.1265
   2.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   3.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker Chicago Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Chicago, IL, USA 1D35T 35 21.0 / 1.1384
   4.   USA 52039 Jahazi Mark Olsen Columbia Chicago, IL, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 106 Striking Back Blane Shea LTYC Chicago, IL, USA J111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Winnetka, IL, USA XP44 43.6 24.0 / 1.1324
 
Racing Area: Red Circle
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 219 Brawndo Matthew Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau FIRST 36.7 36'
   2.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen N/A Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 101 erizo de mar Antoni Czupryna jcyc and ccyc bradenton, fl, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   119 Joie de Vie James Clouser Waukegan Palm Harbor, FL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36.7
   6.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. 45 North Sails  USA 25476 Neverland Gary Hamilton SSYC South Milwaukee, WI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 4444 Nomad Silviu & Cristina Petrea Sail Chicago Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   10. North Sails  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   11. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   12.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh & Laura Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 384 Valhalla Mike & Kathie Newman Chicago Yacht Club Michigan City, IN, USA J 105 34.5
   7. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club La Grange Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 26316 Bud Joe Kestler CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA T10 33
   3.   USA 404 Diamond Girl Amy/Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA LS 10 33  
   4.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 31541 Glider Tom Font Bruce Lamotte Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 403 its a wandering daughter job Christopher Manick CCYC Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   8.   348 Kaze Darren and Kristina Beck CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T10 33
   9.   40433 Meat Craig Roehl, Edward Mui CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
   11.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins Columbia/CYC River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 30131 Sisu Jeff Wittenberg GCYA Eden, UT, USA T-10 33  
   14.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   15.   USA 26300 Winnebago Timothy Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Glenview, 23, USA LS 10 33  
   16.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft Nate & Carrie Webb CCYC Park Ridge, IL, USA T10 33  
 
Racing Area: White Circle
   J 111 
   1.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   2.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   3.   USA 136 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5  
   4.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5  
   5. 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
   6.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
 
   Bouy ORCGPH
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 571.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 44 548.2(GPH)
   3.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 532.4(GPH)
   4. UK Sailmakers  28380 Unknown Lady NAI David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, USA Bashford 41 / Sydney 41 41 547.1(GPH)
 
   Buoy PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   2. North Sails  USA 22 Ariel MICHAEL COOK Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 85.0 / 1.0236
   6.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   Beneteau 40.7 
   1.   USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Chicago Yacht Club St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   2.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell & Scot/Yvonne Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   3.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
 
   J 109 
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   2.   USA 368 Callisto Kate and Jim Murray CYC, SYC, STC, RORC Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35  
   3. Evolutions Sails  224 Courageous Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage YC/Waukegan YC Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA J 109 35.3
   4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 246 Northstar Team Northstar CYC Chicago, IL, USA J/109 35
   6.   USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   7.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
 


2022 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Schedule    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy