2022 Aldo Alessio Race & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure
20 J 105 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Aldo Alessio Race
    Aldo Alessio RaceToD / ToT
   1.    
   2.   NOR 12343 DESTIN Romeo Uriarte Richmond Yacht Club Orinda, CA, USA Landmark 43 43  
   3.   USA 38125 Favonius Greg Dorn StFYC / SFYC Las Vegas, NV, USA Dehler 46 46.03  
   4.   23 Feather Zach Berkowitz StFYC USA J/100  
   5.   USA 38904 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen St Francis Yacht Club USA J/90  
   6.   USA 17 MADMEN Dorian McKelvy StFYC USA J/111  
   7.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh StFYC Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52  
   8.   USA 25487 Peregrine David Halliwill SFYC USA J/120  
   9.   USA 101 Swift Ness Nesrin Basoz RYC USA J/111  
 
Racing Area: Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure
    J 88 
   1.   USA 32 Butcher dave Corbin SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 9 Inconceivable Steven Gordon SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 37 Pelagia Andrea Ciccardi None San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 80 Ravenette Brice Dunwoodie StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/88 29
   5.   078 Split Water Mark Howe Richmond Richmond, Ca, USA J88 29
   6.   USA 23 White Shadow Jim Hopp SSS San Carlos, CA, USA J 88 29
 
    Monohulls > 30'GPH
   1.   USA 28484 Chance Barry Lewis StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J/120 40 588.5(GPH)
   2.   NOR 12343 DESTIN Romeo Uriarte Richmond Yacht Club Orinda, CA, USA Landmark 43 43 541.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 4216 Elusive Thomas Furlong SFYC Danville, CA, USA Swan 42 Club 42.95 544.5(GPH)
   4.   USA 38125 Favonius Greg Dorn StFYC / SFYC Las Vegas, NV, USA Dehler 46 46.03 536.7(GPH)
   5.   23 Feather Zach Berkowitz StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 100 34 625.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 38904 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen St Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J/90 30 575.1(GPH)
   7.   USA 17 MADMEN Dorian McKelvy StFYC Portola Valley, CA, USA J/111 36.5 575.5(GPH)
   8.   USA 25487 Peregrine David Halliwill SFYC NEw York, NY, USA J/120 40 587.7(GPH)
   9.   USA 52423 Reverie John Arens Corinthian Yacht Club SAN RAFAEL, CA, USA J/109 35.25 615.1(GPH)
   10.   USA 101 Swift Ness Nesrin Basoz RYC Benicia, ca, USA J/111 36.5 577.5(GPH)
 
    J 105 
   1.   USA 16 Akula Doug Bailey SSS Los Gatos, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 103 Aquavit donald olgado SBYC Palo Alto, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone St. Francis YC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   4.   USA 562 Archimedes Larry Levit RYC Alamo, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 337 Arrived! Tom Struttmann St Francis Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 40 Blackhawk Ryan Simmons SFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   7.   USA 46 Box of Rain Charles Pick SFYC San Rafael, CA, USA J105 34
   8.   USA 26 Donkey Jack Rolf Kaiser St. Francis YC Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 135 J Tripper Eric Raff NoYC los gatos, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 149 jabberwocky brent vaughan StFYC portola valley, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   11.   USA 147 Juju Eric Stang StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 312 Kestrel Eric Patterson SFYC Novato, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   13.   USA 385 MAVERICK Ian Charles StFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J105 34.5
   14.   USA 32 Melilani Richard Butts Sequoia Yacht Club San Carlos, Ca, USA J/105 34.5
   15.   USA 003 Ne*Ne Tim Russell San Francisco Yacht Club Novato, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   27 Niuhi Randy Hecht StFYC Tiburon, Ca, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 268 Peaches John & Michael Rivlin StFYC Palo Alto, CA, USA J/105 35
   18.   USA 216 Perseverance Alexandre Mutricy StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   19.   157 Rakusu Russell Long St Francis San Francisco, CA, USA J105
   20.   USA 85 Roulette William Woodruff SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   21.   USA 468 Sharkey Shane palmer SBYC Lafayette, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   22.   USA 374 Strangelove Justin Oberbauer Paw Andersen STFYC / SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   23.   USA 469 Streaker Greg Arkus sfyc Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   24.   USA 357 Yellowfin Dick Maclay BYC Piedmont, CA, USA J105 34.5
   25.   USA 284 Zuni Bear Mike Donohue CYC Mill Valley, CA, USA J/105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy