2022 Lightning Class Canadian Open & Lake Erie Districts
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Canadian Open
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 06   USA 15166 15166 Jonathan Lutz / Jody Lutz / Timothious Crann Metedeconk River Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   2. 17   15417 15417 Connor Godfrey / Peter Godfrey / Kayleigh Godfrey Buffalo Canoe Club Grand Island, NY, USA lightning 19
   3. 16   USA 15456 15456 Tom Starck / Ryan Davidson / Grace Woodcock The Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4. 30   CAN 15495 15495 Adam MacDonald Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   5. 19   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / Jim Starck / Jamie Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   6. 01   USA 15631 15631 Joe Starck / Adam Starck / Katherine Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   7. 04   14744 1980 Quade Richards / Molly O’Connor / Matt Franzek Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   8. 09   9 9 Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Jane Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   9. 23   USA 14680 Berry 3 Edwin Roseberry Jr. / Jenny Millar / Mason Howell BuffaloCanoeClub Williamsville, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 27   USA 15623 Bill Jed Dodge / Mike Healy / Annie Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Pittsford NY, NY, USA Lightning 19
   11. 13   Tbd Boloney Sandwich Christine Moloney / Sarah Moloney / Kathryn Moloney Buffalo Canoe Club Glenwood, NY, USA Lightning 19
   12. 02   USA 15582 Chicken Tanner Probst / Sabrina Starck / Robbie Robinson Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   13. 05   USA 15395 Cut the Brakes (276) John Newell / Owen MacDonald / Tess Weber RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   14. 18   USA 15480 Dr. Nefario Bill Faude / Ian Jones / Allie Jones Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   15. 26   CAN 14476 Envy John Hreno Pontiac Yacht Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   16. 21   140215 Eudaimonia Mark Stuhlmiller Buffalo Canoe Club Williamsville, NY, USA Lightning 19
   17. 20   CAN 14520 Frank Hank Wissenz / Adam Probst / Simona Esposito Buffalo Canoe Club Crystal Beach, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   18. 10   15210 G-Force Laura Goldberg / Jon Goldberg / Megan Williams Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA Lightning 19
   19. 12   15532 Girl Boat Abbie Probst / Maura Condon / Elizabeth Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   20. 25   USA 15475 Grant Boat Emma Hawko / Brendan Hawko / Calvin Lamosse Mallets Bay Boat Club Shelburne, VT, USA Lightning 19ft
   21. 07   USA 15000 Jack's Boat Tim Werley / Katie Werley / Samantha Maras Pymatuning Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Lightning 19
   22. 14   14656 Jamoke Peter/Leo Hallagan / Pete/Leo Hallagan / Danny Burger SBJSA Unknown, Monroe, USA Lightning 6 Yards + 1'
   23. 22   15022 McQueen Jack Porter / Cameron Bruce / Scott Leduc Port Credit Yacht Club/BCC Oakville, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   24. 29   15546 Must Be Present Philip Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   25. 24   14924 None Chuck Marynowski / Belle Donavon / Joseph Donavon West Shore Race Academy Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 17
   26. 08   CAN 15082 Out of Retirement... Again Becky Starck / Valérie Tardif / Stéphanie Boucher BCC Pointe Claire, Qc, Can Lightning 19
   27. 03   CAN 15493 Puma Pants Richard Walsh / Daniel Hanson / Monica Walsh Temple Reef Sailing Club Dryden, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   28. 15   USA 15015 Slitely Cantankerous John Werley / Bertie Werley / George Auer Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Lightning 19
   29. 28   USA 15298 Sweet Corn Bobby Starck Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   30. 11   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy