2022 EYC Open
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: EYC Open - Aplha Course
 Division: One Design 
  8mR
   1.   CAN 6 Bangalore Gregor Flavell RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8mR Classic 49'
   2.   GBR 2 Glenmorangie David Wolff EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8mR Modern 46
   3.   SUI 10 Sarissa Ralph Reimann EYC Erin, Ont, CAN 8mR Modern 45
   4.   CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8mR Classic 48
   5.   CAN 9 Thisbe Family Mitchele RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN 8mR Classic 46
   6.   SUI 8 YQUEM Stephen Reid EYC Thornhill, Ont, CAN 8mR Modern 45
 
  Beneteau First 36.7
   1. North Sails  CAN 206 Exodus Todd Beaudoin NYC Toronto, Ont, Can Beneteau First 36.7 36'
   2.   173 Finale AL Tavares RCYC Toronto, ON, CAD Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   52183 Myouri Michael McReynolds NYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter MCC Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF I
   1.   20001 Carrera Charles Orchard ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN Custom 29'6 67.0 / 1.2092
   2.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.1645
   3.   USA 103 Goes to 11 Derek Vandermeer PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN J27 27 120.0 / 1.0863
   4.   CAN 975 Great Escape Richard Huczek MCC Etobicoke, On, USA Archabault 35 34.7 73.0 / 1.1939
   5.   CAN 117 Rum Kist Max Mikhailov MCC Aurora, ON, CA Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.1597
   6.   50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire MCC Barrie, Ont, CAN FARR 39 ML 39 32.0 / 1.3069
   7. 18   USA 180 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 32 32 28.0 / 1.3190
   8.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas NYC Oakville, ON, CAN X-35 34.5 63.0 / 1.2196
   9.   42558 Zoo2 Sandy Steffen NYC toronto, Ont, CAN G&S 30 30 100.0 / 1.1296
 
  PHRF II
   1.   69 Distant Thunder Jim Wente EYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MKV 27 178.0 / 0.9776
   2.   17 Ella Willi Steinke EYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN GibSea 9.6 33' 174.0 / 0.9844
   3.   74192 Papillon Andrew James NYC Toronto, Canada Goman Express 30 30 141.0 / 1.0442
   4.   75 Still Knot Working Taylor Knoll EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 mk V 27 178.0 / 0.9776
   5.   CAD 84033 VooDoo Child Eli Gershman ABYC RICHMOND HILL, ontatio, CAN C&C 33 33feet 134.0 / 1.0579
 
  PHRF NFS
   1.   60 RAZZMATAZZ Tom Kristan EYC Brampton, ON, CAN Kirby 30 30 168.0 / 0.9947
   2.   CAN 4628 RODE CREW ROBERT CHUCHALA PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN CS30 30 162.0 / 1.0053
 
 
Racing Area: EYC Open - Delta Course
 Division: One Design 
  J 105
   1. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC King City, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   2. Evolutions Sails  CAN 283 Forró Gregory Mezo RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   3.   CAN 327 H-Bomb Russell Hopper NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 10.5m
   4.   CAN 110 Hey Jude James Rathburn RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   5.   CAN 83 Mandate Rod Wilmer RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   6.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects John Trumpener RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
 
  J 80
   1.   CAN 78 Feisty Warren Flannery OYS Oakville, ON, CAN J 80 26
   2. 75   CAN 262 Happy J Janet Geisberger NYC Toronto, On, Can J 80 26
   3.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander David Doyle RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   4.   CAN 528 Lifted Christopher Hobbs NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   5.   CAN 33 Puffin’ Darin Sameshima NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26
   6.   CAN 592 YACHT-SEA Max Clark / Aiden Belfrage RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
 
  Viper 640
   1.   CAN 88 Deep Trouble Jamie Clarke NSC Ottawa, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   2. 85   CAN 85 Eh Game Peter Shirer LLSCC Uxbridge, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   3. 75   CAN 75 Longue Distance Alain Molimard CVDM Vaudreuil, Que, CAN Viper 640 21
   4. 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman NSC Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy